Numark Axis 9
+

Numark Axis 9

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Axis 9, Tabletop DJ player from Numark in the Axis series.


35 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Numark Axis 9 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Numark
  • Model:Axis 9
  • Series:Axis
  • Category:Tabletop DJ players
  • Added in our database on: 11/17/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Numark Axis 9 user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 35 reviews )
 19 reviews54 %
 8 reviews23 %
 4 reviews11 %
 1 user review3 %
 1 user review3 %
FP User10/31/2008

FP User's review

Numark Axis 9
The tabletop player features effects like: sonar, scratching, phazer, pan, chop, A.D, reverse, Bleep and some others I don't remember. The player also got a quite big jog wheel! There are so many other things it's got I Can't remember it all. The quality of the effects is excellent!

Price paid: 4000 kr

I don't know much about sound quality, but I haven't experienced any problems. The sound is perfectly allright in my ears.

It was 2 service once, but that was only the loop in button that was a bit slow.. Don't know how 2 expain it, so I just say, It's well built!!

Taken in consideration its my first equip, I have 2 say: I LOVE IT!!!!! For me its got everything, and im happy with that!

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: be9 ( 9-, 2005)
»
yaya0402/23/2005

yaya04's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Numark Axis 9
[/ I] [/ b] bonbe OF THIS PRODUCT
»
lamikoo02/03/2007

lamikoo's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Numark Axis 9
I vien to buy on the net sinkers 9 Axis I'm quite happy ... but there is one thing wrong on one of two decks: the wheel kidding (well I think) for example for scratch, I can not get a restart playback from the wheel (in scratch mode) or the effects do not respond to the wheel, that is to say when I put an effect, the wheel is still in "freewheel" .svp I really thank you for using besion
»
gdpentes12/15/2006

gdpentes's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Numark Axis 9
Hi,
This is a request for advice (the link to the applications does not work)

Qqun can give me exactly of the axis 9 + CR compared the axis 9?
Thank you in advance!
G.
»

Numark Axis 9 images

  • Numark Axis 9
  • Numark Axis 9
  • Numark Axis 9
  • Numark Axis 9

Numark Axis 9 videos

Discover other products!

Other Numark tabletop DJ players

Other categories in DJ CD Players

Other names: axis9, axis-9, axis9

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.