Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier
+

Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

'57 Fender Custom Amplifier, Tube Combo Guitar Amp from Fender.


1 user review
Prices starting at $4 average price: $15

Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Fender
  • Model:'57 Fender Custom Amplifier
  • Category:Tube Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 04/03/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier

Amazon Fender Custom Shop 4-Step Cleaning Kit $24.99
Amazon Fender Custom Shop Deluxe Guitar Care System - 4-Pack $24.97
Amazon Fender Guitar Glass Slide, Standard Medium (FGS1) $4.49
Amazon Fender Steel Slide, Standard Medium (FCSS1) $5.69

Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
smilingdave03/02/2011

smilingdave's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" For fans seleument"

Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier
* What type of amplification (lamp, transistor ,...)?
Lamp

* What is the power delivered?
12 watts Class A, which arrives on a
12 "Celestion Alnico Blue

* What connections?
- For two-channel input jack rigor

* What are the settings, effects? ...
- A power swith and a standby
- A volume per channel
- A single tone
- No built-in effect or effects loop


UTILIZATION

* The configuration is simple?
Yes :-)

* Gets it easy to sound good?
1. Push the Power switch and heat
2. Push the switch to standby and Play
3. Turn the key in the position that is most pleasing to your leaves
4. Send the volume half way to play of light and crunch just pick a shot

* The manual is clear and sufficient? ...
Yes

SOUNDS

* Will it fit your style of music?
Yes

* With what (s) guitar (s) / low (s) or effect (s) do you play?
See list of stuff
* What kind of sound you get and with what settings ("crystalline", "fat ",....)?
His clear and crunch.

* What are the sounds you prefer, you hate?
His clear and crunch.

OVERALL OPINION

* For how long have you been using it?
a little over a year

* What thing do you like most/least about it?
Simple, effective
But no spring reverb tube for this price ...

* Did you try many other models before getting this one?
Yes, tons.

* What is your opinion about the value for the price?
Excellent but expensive

* Knowing what you know now, would you make the same choice? ...
Yes, but:
- Deserves a switch pentode / triode to descend into 6 watts but the mod is simple to do
- Merit replacement of resistance that despite the price of the amp are not the best quality ...
- Must love the look

»

Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier images

  • Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier
  • Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier
  • Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier
  • Fender '57 Fender Custom Amplifier

Discover other products!

Other names: '57 fendercustomamplifier, '57fendercustomamplifier, '57fender custom amplifier

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.