ROLI Seaboard Rise 25
+

ROLI Seaboard Rise 25

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Seaboard Rise 25, 25-Key MIDI Keyboard from ROLI.


1 user review
Prices starting at $110 Average price: $351

ROLI Seaboard Rise 25 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: ROLI
  • Model: Seaboard Rise 25
  • Category: 25-Key MIDI Keyboards
  • Added in our database on: 09/10/2015

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new ROLI Seaboard Rise 25

Amazon ROLI | Flip Case for RISE 25, Protects Keywave Surface From Wear & Tear, Built-in Mobile Device Stand and Incline Bar (Sky Blue) $109.95
Amazon ROLI | Flip Case for RISE 25, Protects Keywave Surface From Wear & Tear, Built-in Mobile Device Stand and Incline Bar (Sky Blue) $109.95
Amazon ROLI | Flip Case for RISE 25, Protects Keywave Surface From Wear & Tear, Built-in Mobile Device Stand and Incline Bar (Sky Blue) $109.95
Amazon ROLI Seaboard RISE 25 Flip Case, Sky Blue $109.95
Amazon ROLI | Flip Case for RISE 25, Protects Keywave Surface From Wear & Tear, Built-in Mobile Device Stand and Incline Bar (Sky Blue) $109.95

ROLI Seaboard Rise 25 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Audience: Value For Money :
itchounet01/30/2016

itchounet's review"Innovative, fun and inspiring!"

ROLI Seaboard Rise 25
While unboxing, the first thing that strikes is the superb packaging, to make Apple pale in comparaison: from the moment you take it out of the box, everything appears as perfectly controlled. The controller's design is perfect. Then you install (easily on a Windows 8 PC with Cubase 6.5, everything's quick and stable) and start to lay your hands on the Roli.

First thing, the keyboard's touch and feel are flawless, just like the virtual synth that comes with it which covers a very wide range of sounds. Playing on it just 5 minutes allows to feel like this controller is an instrument on its own, offering amazing possibilities!

I believe the Roli to mark the beginning of a new era in the use of touch technologies in music, at leadt that's the first time in 10 years I've had the feeling to buy something really new (in both the form and substance) which allows me to go even farther in sound expressiveness... Thank you Roli!
»

ROLI Seaboard Rise 25 images

  • ROLI Seaboard Rise 25
  • ROLI Seaboard Rise 25
  • ROLI Seaboard Rise 25
  • ROLI Seaboard Rise 25

ROLI Seaboard Rise 25 videos

ROLI Seaboard Rise 25 audio files

ROLI Seaboard Rise 25 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: seaboardrise 25, seaboardrise25, seaboard rise25, seaboardrise

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.