Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Behringer Eurodesk SX3242FX
Images
1/61

Behringer Eurodesk SX3242FX

Analog Mixer from Behringer belonging to the Eurodesk series.

2 reviews

Annonces Behringer Eurodesk SX3242FX

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

News

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 4.7/5 based on 2 reviews )
1 review
50 %
1 review
50 %
Write a user review

" Good Console"

Behringer Eurodesk SX3242FXPublished on 02/18/12 at 02:48
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I am of his asser comptemp
and it pressise and easy to use

UTILIZATION

I use it in mobile studio

SOUNDS

no breath for an analog console

OVERALL OPINION

good console in general
»

" excellent table"

Behringer Eurodesk SX3242FXPublished on 10/31/11 at 15:37
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
good is a simple table, I will not list the features here, just go to the manufacturer's website to download the manual.

UTILIZATION

I use it only in home studio, I needed a lot of tracks as input.
I have not used the built-in effects, but I'm not a fan of this kind of effect.
the general config table is very simple, and the manual adequate for current needs.

SOUNDS

I have not heard of breath, the moment it is used within the normal range of use.
Transparency, I can not say too much, I only use synths on it, so no EQ for me. but the sound I like.

OVERALL OPINION

I did that for a month. before I had an Alto which sounds pretty good.
I find the quality / price......
Read more
good is a simple table, I will not list the features here, just go to the manufacturer's website to download the manual.

UTILIZATION

I use it only in home studio, I needed a lot of tracks as input.
I have not used the built-in effects, but I'm not a fan of this kind of effect.
the general config table is very simple, and the manual adequate for current needs.

SOUNDS

I have not heard of breath, the moment it is used within the normal range of use.
Transparency, I can not say too much, I only use synths on it, so no EQ for me. but the sound I like.

OVERALL OPINION

I did that for a month. before I had an Alto which sounds pretty good.
I find the quality / price unbeatable. and the more it sounds good to my taste. So that at the moment of happiness.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: Eurodesk SX3242FX
  • Series: Eurodesk
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 08/26/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Mixing Consoles

Other names: eurodesksx3242fx, eurodesk sx 3242fx, eurodesk sx3242 fx, eurodesksx3242 fx, SX3242FX, SX 3242FX, SX 3242 FX, SX3242 FX

cookies

We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.