Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro
+

Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SR 32.4 VLZ Pro, Analog Mixer from Mackie in the SR series.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Mackie
  • Model: SR 32.4 VLZ Pro
  • Series: SR
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 05/29/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 3 reviews100 %
phpp11/27/2011

phpp's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" top product! nothing else to say!"

Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro
output jack / xlr / dtails to see data sheet on brand site

UTILIZATION

very simple!

SOUNDS

little breath, good PAMPs (mackie what) / trs galo brief but effective

OVERALL OPINION

pose with me for 6 years / great product, Fidler, I do the selling for more space and buy a console with less slices / if I had not this problem of space, I the guards!
»
corporation5405/18/2006

corporation54's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro
It is not rack
32 channels (28 mono + 2 stereo)
True to 6 + 4 + 4 sub sub group out insert + 2 master etc etc ... There's really all it takes ...
Equalizer is great, I have never seen something so precise, four buttons EQUAL tracks and the least we can say is they are super efficient and that, in contrast to a table top prize, it has a flawless precision ...

No effect section and I'm happy because the table swiss army knife, I am not a fan ... we all have what it takes in our rack (3 compress, preamp, proc effect, patch, Equal) and it's better that way ...

UTILIZATION

Nickel ...

Simple but complete ...

the manual is delivered in English but the French version is on the Mackie site recently ...

SOUNDS

This is a jewelry, extra clear ...
This table is a studio built to withstand the scene ...
No breath, Equalisers is magic there, and especially a preamp tube of high quality in every way and it sounds a hell ...
Go to the Mackie website for more information about these famous preamp ....

OVERALL OPINION

From 2-3 months ...
It is used both on stage but also in the studio and it's good butcher ...
It is vraimennt road ....

The characteristic I like most is all the possibilities it offers to record live between sub groups, sub out, the RCA and especially the insert mackie are fabulous two positions, if we is completely clipped, it is used in insert and normal if it snaps in half as they act as live out ...

I tried the small tables, behringer of all kinds, a big old Ross, a good M and a small Inter soundrcraf 14 ben frank way the table is the must have console semi pro because for me there is no best in consoles up to 30 channels, of course in the range above, there must be more concurrency but I'm really completely satisfied, the features are perfect, the Equal is great and especially the preamp are bleuffant .. ....

The price / quality ratio is simply correct (about nine in 2200) ...
But I will not deny that, in addition, I won it on ebay at a ridiculous price for this console, but hey I do not fly so I bought the bag at Thomann ...

I would do the selection again and I advise anyone who cheche a good table that may be suitable studio and live ....
»
aerato12/12/2006

aerato's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro
32/4/2 with 2 stereo channels, 4 to 6 bus

I use it with other recent years.
It is a console goes everywhere, clean, equa are correct, well endowed with connectors and a very good value for money for the number of entries.

Although other tables more pointed, its size and possibiltées make a tool that I recommend. No disappointment. It is stable, robust and best product of this catégeorie Certainties.

UTILIZATION

Plain and simple, I tried everything with, scene, studio, did not spare many of transport and have used it in all configs possible. I, I keep it.

Bought used, I did not notice with

SOUNDS

The sound a bit cold but quite dynamic, versatile blast acceptable price, preamps are very good.
The equalizer lack a little warmth and precision, although this category is hard to beat.

OVERALL OPINION

I have nearly 10 years and nothing has changed over by a knob For broken. if a person knows or find one? ...

I like its size, are performance and quality.
»

Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro images

  • Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro
  • Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro
  • Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro
  • Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro

Mackie SR 32.4 VLZ Pro manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: sr 32 4 vlz pro, sr 324 vlz pro, sr324vlzpro, sr324 vlzpro, sr32 4 vlz pro, sr 32 4vlz pro

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.