Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Soundcraft MFXi 20
Images
1/46

Soundcraft MFXi 20

Analog Mixer from Soundcraft belonging to the MFXi series.

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Soundcraft MFXi 20

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

"Soundcraft MFXi 20"

Soundcraft MFXi 20Publié le 05/22/10 à 15:00
The soundcraft MFXi 20 channel mixer has plenty of room for medium-large mixes, has 2 auxiliary channels, built in lexicon fx, sub channel, hi, mid (and sweepable mid), and low frequency controls on each channel (among other features)

I play in a busy band, and going from a behringer unit to this one, we are very impressed. We payed 1200 for it and are very impressed

<a href="http://www.myspace.com/pasttheperimeter">http://www.myspace.com/pasttheperimeter</a>

very nice pre amps (that dont even come close to hissing at -5 dB!!) built in lexicon fx, a sub group which comes in very handy. sweepable mid also comes in handy. 20 mono channels, and 2 stereo channels, 2 auxiliary channels for......
Read more
The soundcraft MFXi 20 channel mixer has plenty of room for medium-large mixes, has 2 auxiliary channels, built in lexicon fx, sub channel, hi, mid (and sweepable mid), and low frequency controls on each channel (among other features)

I play in a busy band, and going from a behringer unit to this one, we are very impressed. We payed 1200 for it and are very impressed

<a href="http://www.myspace.com/pasttheperimeter">http://www.myspace.com/pasttheperimeter</a>

very nice pre amps (that dont even come close to hissing at -5 dB!!) built in lexicon fx, a sub group which comes in very handy. sweepable mid also comes in handy. 20 mono channels, and 2 stereo channels, 2 auxiliary channels for monitors.

the only thing that i would change about this mixer is the headphone control. You cant get an After fade listen signal out of it (meaning you hear the sig before it gets to the eq and faders), but the monitoring system on the mixer makes up for it as long as you have a headphone amp to power your phones. not too fond of the inputs at the top of the mixer rather than the back, but just my opnion. would have also liked to see a lamp plugin somewhere too.

Very sturdy construction, have had no problems with any knobs or faders coming loose or falling off. very high quality for the price we paid.

Very exceptional mixer in terms of sound, versatility, and quality for the price paid.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Soundcraft
  • Model: MFXi 20
  • Series: MFXi
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 10/18/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Mixing Consoles

Other names: mfxi20

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.