dbx 376
+

dbx 376

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

376, Channel Strip from dbx.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $240 Average price: $240

dbx 376 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: dbx
  • Model: 376
  • Category: Channel Strips
  • Added in our database on: 08/24/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new dbx 376

Amazon dbx 376 Tube Preamp Channel Strip with Digital Out $239.99

dbx 376 user reviews

Average Score:4.7( 4.7/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
theone01/03/2012

theone's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" excellent"

dbx 376
strip lamp with built-in digital converter 19 "rack 1U. used to boost a voice on stage and in studio (French music, timbre close to Keane). type, U.S." thick ", the choice of sources, processing, output format, I used it connected digitally to a 03D, the set is very powerful with enormous potential!

UTILIZATION

no worries. notched knobs are very nice, screen clear. the manual is almost unnecessary (for me anyway).

SOUND QUALITY

treatment of the lamp brings roundness, warmth undeniable, but it is typed perfectly meets my needs and use that I have.

OVERALL OPINION

most, the sound, the choice of format and output connectors.

the least ... to quibble, as the previous notice: the instrument input lacks a bit of banana.

The dbx 376 has perfectly met my needs, I had carefully selected for my own use then to repeat without hesitation!
»
1shot02/12/2004

1shot's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

dbx 376
The 376 in a single device intgre 1U all essential audio processing tools dune strip
Here you a complte range of treatment, including:

Prampli micro lamps
3-band correction paramtrique
Compressor
De-Esser
Output numrique

UTILIZATION

SINGLE OF USE
S THE SOUND MADE SIMPLE (JUST TURN THE EFFORT OF BUTTONS)
HIC JUST A MANUAL IN ENGLISH BUT A GOOD EAR AND A LITTLE TIME AND TEST TOUR AND PLAY

SOUND QUALITY

RODE NT2 COUPLING MY SOUND OF VOICE IS MUCH CLEANER HOT
DEESEUR THE WAY THE WONDER NSAIDs COMPRESSOR

OVERALL OPINION

L I used for about 6 J FOR ME AND AM SATISFIED
ITS much hotter than the competitors the same price (FOCUSRITE)
C IS FOR A GOOD PRODUCT TO A GOOD VOICE COUPLER MICRO YOUR SOUND VERY NICE TAKE A CHARLEUR A GOOD PREAMP SETTING AND THERE IS NOTHING TO ADD TO MIX JUST A LITTLE ECHO AND QUALMITE ADT with return
VIEW PRICES IN LINE WITH THE BEST SO I C remake THE SAME THING
»

dbx 376 images

  • dbx 376
  • dbx 376
  • dbx 376
  • dbx 376

Discover other products!

Competing Channel Strips

Other dbx channel Strips

Other categories in Pre-amplification

Other names: 376 tube channel strip w/digital out, 376 tube channel strip

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.