Korg Pandora Mini
+

Korg Pandora Mini

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Pandora Mini, Multi-Effects for Electric Guitar from Korg in the Pandora series.


10 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Korg Pandora Mini tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Korg
  • Model:Pandora Mini
  • Series:Pandora
  • Category:Multi-Effects for Electric Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 12/20/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Korg Pandora Mini user reviews

ronron10/29/2014

ronron's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" unreliable"

Korg Pandora Mini
GLOBAL OPINIONS

USE

GLOBAL OPINIONS

SOUND QUALITY

GLOBAL OPINIONS

NOTICE GLOBAL

Like many of my minipandora user failure "MEMORY ERR". After searching the net, I am far from being an isolated case. Breakdown

After several reminders of KORD support, no answer on this fault and error code?!?

Note that I have very little use. A dozen times and still in normal conditions. He never fell. Aesthetically it like new.

In consequence, for reasons obvious, reliability and a nonexistent KORG support, I do not recommend purchasing this highly minipandora.
»
ronron10/29/2014

ronron's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Korg Pandora Mini
GLOBAL OPINIONS

USE

GLOBAL OPINIONS

SOUND QUALITY

GLOBAL OPINIONS

NOTICE GLOBAL

Like many of my minipandora user failure "MEMORY ERR". After searching the net, I am far from being an isolated case. Breakdown

After several reminders of KORD support, no answer on this fault and error code?!?

Note that I have very little use. A dozen times and still in normal conditions. He never fell. Aesthetically it like new.

In consequence, for reasons obvious, reliability and a nonexistent KORG support, I do not recommend purchasing this highly minipandora.
»
ronron11/25/2014

ronron's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Do not buy"

Korg Pandora Mini
REMS system
158 effects in 7 categories:
- Modeling microphones
- Modeled Amps
- Modeling baffles
- Effects filters and modulation
- Time
- Reverb
- Noise Reduction
- 400 effect programs
- 158 effect types
- Up to 7 effects simultaneously.
- 100 rhythm patterns, Tempo: 40-240 BPM.
- Built-in tuner.

- Entries Guitar, Bass and Aux (for MP3, CD, etc).
- Line outputs and headphone
- USB and Battery Power.
- Dimensions (W x D x H): 8 x 5.6 x 3 cm

UTILIZATION

Use not super intuitive. A reading of the manual is essential in order to manipulate the minipandora. After that, its use is simple, it is virtually plug and play!

SOUND QUALITY

It sounds really digital! It's REMS what! Now for mobile use, why not.
Conversely, rhythm patterns sounds really good. It replaces a good drummer in his absence during a rehearsals!

OVERALL OPINION

Too low volume output. Its very very digital.

Like many people, I had the error code: MEMORY ERROR. Following discussions with the Hotline and manipulation that did not help, just to say we took into account your problem and did what we could !!! KORG advised me to go to an authorized repairer. As the cost of the repair will be more than the purchase price, this response is not satisfactory and frankly shameful for a large group such as KORG. This is not a design problem of misuse.

In summary, I highly recommend buying this product! This was my first purchase KORG, the VAS was not satisfactory it will last!
»
09/18/2013

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" C'mon .."

Korg Pandora Mini
characteristics of the previous opinions ...

UTILIZATION

good few submenus to find editions, the wheel is practical manual on the net without doubt, I do not know, not read ...
1 battery which must be 5 or 7 hours of use with the volume just covering the strings ... not bad.

SOUND QUALITY

Do not expect a crazy thing, but we can bosser maquetter and carefree; ... used with bass and guitars, we do what we want with this stuff, from the moment we know that it will not sound like a rack quaffed to 30,000 euros ... it would be rather silly to believe it ...

OVERALL OPINION

used deuis 1 and wheelbarrows, he fell a shitload of times, I lug around in the cover of the stilted, + + + for entry to, which allows bosser his cushy gigs on a recording repet, or better to stick another cascade with his beloved bassist plugger parts batteries recorded by repeating on the phone, an adapter 2 headphones on the end pandora chain and GAS ...

such ---- Pandora1 ------ pandora2 ----- 2casques

I will buy another one for the guys who go by history to play in an apartment like being outdoors ..

I would say it is crap when he falls down, for now, this is not the case ...
»

Korg Pandora Mini news

Korg Shipping Pandora Mini

Korg Shipping Pandora Mini

Published on 08/22/11
Powered by Korg’s REMS (Resonant structure and Electronic circuit Modeling System), the Pandora Mini delivers 158 effects, divided into seven categories.

[NAMM] Korg Pandora Mini

Published on 01/13/11

Korg Pandora Mini images

  • Korg Pandora Mini
  • Korg Pandora Mini
  • Korg Pandora Mini
  • Korg Pandora Mini

Discover other products!

Other Korg multi-Effects for Electric Guitar

Other categories in Guitar multi-effects

Other names: pandoramini

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.