MOTU AudioDesk
+

MOTU AudioDesk

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

AudioDesk, General Sequencer from MOTU.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

MOTU AudioDesk tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: MOTU
  • Model: AudioDesk
  • Category: General Sequencers
  • Added in our database on: 08/25/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

MOTU AudioDesk user reviews

Average Score:1.0(1/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
gnogno04/02/2010

gnogno's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

MOTU AudioDesk
Trouble free installation.
Setting clear.
Incompatibility, see below.
Manual not open.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

Setup: Powerbook 17 "G4 1.33GHz 1GB RAM and iMac 24" Intel 2.4GHz 3GB RAM.
G4 configuration stable recording, playback very unstable, unusable.
Intel configuration untested because does not work without hardware MOTU.

OVERALL OPINION

Recorded one rehearsal, there will perhaps not two as the mix is ​​not back on my ancestor = Cubase SE, which works with the hardware built into the machine.
»

MOTU AudioDesk images

  • MOTU AudioDesk

Discover other products!

Other names: audiodesk, audio desk

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.