DOD 670 Flanger
+

DOD 670 Flanger

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

670 Flanger , Flanger for Guitar from DOD.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

DOD 670 Flanger tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: DOD
  • Model: 670 Flanger
  • Category: Flangers for Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 01/11/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

DOD 670 Flanger user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Anonymous03/04/2004

MGR/Anonymous's review"DOD Flanger"

DOD 670 Flanger
I bought it from a local music store for $70. I didn't have any fx at the time, so I bought what sounded good.

DOD has some good pedals, I am not sure if the flanger is one of them, I don't use it much, but it sounds ok. It can give you some pretty wierd sounds, swells, chorus, and flanger.

The DOD flanger is a pretty weak flanger compared to what is out now.

Built alright, no problems with it yet.

There are definitly better flangers out there now.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

DOD 670 Flanger images

  • DOD 670 Flanger
  • DOD 670 Flanger
  • DOD 670 Flanger
  • DOD 670 Flanger

Discover other products!

Other names: 670 flanger, 670flanger

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.