Behringer Reverb Machine RV600
+

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Reverb Machine RV600, Reverb for Guitar from Behringer.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Behringer
  • Model:Reverb Machine RV600
  • Category:Reverbs for Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 09/14/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600 user reviews

Average Score:2.8( 2.8/5 based on 4 reviews )
 1 user review25 %
 1 user review25 %
 2 reviews50 %
Value For Money :
cj087504/27/2012

cj0875's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" for shimmer"

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600
see the manufacturer's website

UTILIZATION

purchased for the shimmer in U2 fan

I keep it because I have an amp with no reverb and if I use my ToneLab loop for delay and reverb me will make me a coward AC troubleshoots.

if all works no spitting, the LED is boring ... too bright /

SOUND QUALITY

And colors the sound is not true bypass because it degrades the sound and this in all tested configuration, tested in ca troubleshoots voice but molo on settings

if mode shimmer in frontage of a small combo set pil ca hair done the trick but it is a use that is pretty funny ... but on anecdotal sill have not found ...

function that allows trail gradually cutting effect is a good idea but it eats toujour sound effect once the cut

OVERALL OPINION

Shimmer inexpensive, low-end reverb or a little too expensive all depends on your use ....

to provide a shimmer or a dedicated pedal amplification loop wet / dry but it gets a little complicated for a pedal which "overshadowed" the signal and whose life is not guaranteed.

bought on a whim but I keep seeing what it is on the market okaz
»
ebrian04/01/2012

ebrian's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Average"

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600
See other reviews.

UTILIZATION

Easy to use, you can do without the manual.

SOUND QUALITY

The set is correct and "very digital", the buffer / bypass does not meet all of the guitar.
I used this to test the effect shimmer, which is also a bit messy here.

OVERALL OPINION

Rarely used. I sold it. I much prefer my TC-Electronic, with which I manage to bring a shimmer effect.

The +

Price
Versatility

The -

Construction
Buffer
»
manyaxx11/25/2011

manyaxx's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" not bad"

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600
several types of reverbs

UTILIZATION

yes it is simple "set" to find their sound

SOUND QUALITY

I am using the spring and its clear 63sp sor of my amps dnus rverbe intgre (kustom tube 12 and laney cub 10)
in this config, with a level of reverb sound lightweight is nice, if you push the rglages becomes a synthetic or mdiocre

OVERALL OPINION

rverbe is a bit expensive I bought to compensate for the lack of reverb from my amp. goes well with a modration but do not push it, the breath also appears when I open the treble (tone)
the knob lgre and quality seem a little crachotent
I invested in a byiang from RV10, better quality at all levels.
»
roplof07/04/2011

roplof's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600
more reverb of uneven quality. fully digital. enclosed in a plastic box. it's fake, but it works.

UTILIZATION

requires some training for those who do not know what type of effect. but remains relatively simple to use.

SOUND QUALITY

for reverbs, there is fairly good and less good. everything is history after adjustment. Pedal to tame. it sounds very synthetic, but the pedal is exploitable on some reverb. I admit to not being transandé this pedal. Berhinger me accustomed to better things in the past. but ... for the price!
she will always a plus for the amp with no reverb built. This is also why I bought it.

OVERALL OPINION

I needed a reverb pedal not too expensive, so I opted for the RV600. and I confess that the experience is not the most attractive, but not sad either. aspect of a sound, the reverb of my GFX 707 are of much better quality. ease of use issue, the RV600 is still more convenient.
but in conclusion I would say: NO! when you're a fan of this type of effect, the RV600 can only disappoint. indeed, it has a large variety of reverb, some operators, but a large majority to ban. only the effect "SPACE" can seduce the rest:-s gnee!
»

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600 images

  • Behringer Reverb Machine RV600
  • Behringer Reverb Machine RV600
  • Behringer Reverb Machine RV600
  • Behringer Reverb Machine RV600

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600 videos

Behringer Reverb Machine RV600 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Behringer reverbs for Guitar

Other categories in Delays & reverb pedals

Other names: reverb machine rv600, reverbmachinerv600, reverb machine rv 600, rv600, rv 600, RV600, RV 600

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.