Sennheiser Starter Kit evolution
+

Sennheiser Starter Kit evolution

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Starter Kit evolution, Microphone Package from Sennheiser in the evolution series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Sennheiser Starter Kit evolution tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Sennheiser
  • Model: Starter Kit evolution
  • Series: evolution
  • Category: Microphone Packages
  • Added in our database on: 05/20/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Sennheiser Starter Kit evolution user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
wabice06/30/2012

wabice's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" has the top average budget"

Sennheiser Starter Kit evolution
What kind of microphone? (Voice, sound, mixed ..)
2 micron briefcase drummer 1Gc overheads and 4 TOM CC


What technology? (Electret, condenser ...
THEY ARE ALL OUT THE DYNAMIC OV

OVERALL OPINION

How long you use it?
USED ​​SINCE 4 YEARS

Did you tried many other models before buying it?
I HAD TRIED OF CASES FIRST PRIZE, THOMANN, FAME AND PRODIPE

What is so special that you love the most, least?
DEFINING THE HEIGHT OF MY EXPECTATIONS, VERY GOOD RECORD OR LIVE IN STUDIO

LEAST ras

How would you rate the quality / price?
EXCELLENT VALUE FOR MONEY NOTHING TO SAY

With experience, you do again this choice?
WITHOUT HESITATION
»
jmabate06/20/2005

jmabate's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sennheiser Starter Kit evolution
Micro Kit includes:
1 E-602: links ( http://www.sennheiser.fr/index.php?class=%2Fsennheiser%2Fmicros%2F0010%2FMicrosinstrumentss%E9rie600%2Fe602.txt )
Cardioid, Frequency Response 20 to 16,000 Hz response range and optimized in the low
Ideal for the sources of serious problems usually, excellent transient response, lightweight voice coil, high performance, large membrane, independent of the directional response, good attenuation of other sound sources, Coil Humbucking, built-up thread

4 E-604: links ( http://www.sennheiser.fr/index.php?class=%2Fsennheiser%2Fmicros%2F0010%2FMicrosinstrumentss%E9rie600%2Fe604.txt )
small footprint, ease of placement, Low sensitivity to impact, sturdy body reinforced with fiberglass, very high sound pressure without distortion, hum compensating coil, excellent impulse response 40 to 18,000 Hz, special mounting clip was reliable Battery

2 E-614: links ( http://www.sennheiser.fr/index.php?class=%2Fsennheiser%2Fmicros%2F0010%2FMicrosinstrumentss%E9rie600%2Fe6091.txt )
Supercardioid condenser microphone. Ideal for overhead miking in drums, acoustic instruments. Used in stereo pairs. Insensitive to feedback noise. Attenuation of off-axis sources. Frequency-independent directivity. Flat frequency response and extended from 40 to 20,000 Hz Sound pressure eligible high 139 dB. Scratch-resistant anodized surface. Phantom power from 12 to 52 Volts High output level up to 2 V. Balanced XLR output.
OVERALL OPINION

In live sound and studio recording (drums), this kit is really Polyval, extremely robust, reliable and sound quality more than correct (depending on your ears and your taste), just add him to a
SM-57 the snare and two SM-81 hit for the hat and ride ... and you have a battery of microphones kit hell ... only missing the drummer from hell!" rel="ugc noopener" target="_blank"> [/ url]

OVERALL OPINION

In live sound and studio recording (drums), this kit is really Polyval, extremely robust, reliable and sound quality more than correct (depending on your ears and your taste), just add him to a SM-57 the snare and two SM-81 hit for the hat and ride ... and you have a battery of microphones kit hell ... only missing the drummer from hell! " rel="ugc noopener" target="_blank"> [/ url] SM-57 the snare and two SM-81 hit for the hat and ride ... and you have a battery of microphones kit hell ... only missing the drummer from hell!" rel="ugc noopener" target="_blank"> [/ url]

OVERALL OPINION

In live sound and studio recording (drums), this kit is really Polyval, extremely robust, reliable and sound quality more than correct (depending on your ears and your taste), just add him to a SM-57 the snare and two SM-81 hit for the hat and ride ... and you have a battery of microphones kit hell ... only missing the drummer from hell!
»

Discover other products!

Other Sennheiser microphone Packages

Other categories in Microphones

Other names: starterkit evolution, starterkitevolution

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.