Art X-15 UltraFoot
+

Art X-15 UltraFoot

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

X-15 UltraFoot, MIDI Pedal from Art.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Art X-15 UltraFoot tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Art
  • Model: X-15 UltraFoot
  • Category: MIDI Pedals
  • Added in our database on: 09/30/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Art X-15 UltraFoot user reviews

Average Score:3.7( 3.7/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
tomy37712/22/2013

tomy377's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" quality / exceptional price!"

Art X-15 UltraFoot
I use it for less than 1 year and a half. What I especially pushed to buy this are the different opinions than positive on the web and the fact that a lot of bass player that I like have used it.

What is surprising is the value for money .... downright outstanding! Whether violin (nut and brass easel MASSIVE more!) As a tool for electronics is 30 years old. Today a low round conductor with active electronics that run the streets, but the early 80's it was not!
The only instruments that same period whose qualities are vying my ken smith BT4 88 and my alembic series II 80. It was therefore in the high end.
For my part I will make him a reproach ... and again, it's really to find a weak point: only 1 micro personally I like assayed between 2 microphones. But honestly this microphone is well positioned with the preamp and 6 positions, a palette of its rich is obtained.

I use it in concert (I love her look!) The electronics of the config is super adapted by 1 snap sound is changed. I really confirms my choice and I keep
»
Greig05/28/2003

Greig's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Art X-15 UltraFoot
- I use this model for 5 years now, bought new and used, I use it to control a GX700.
CHARACTERISTICS succinct:
- Pdalier Midi pedals with 2 switches of expression and 12 (2 bank up / down, mode 1, a bypass / switch, and patches of 1 to 10)
- An output footswitch to control a non noon pdalier the bypass button, programmable toggle or stealth. Bypas programmable
- Switching mode patch / effect control.
- Switching to effect control switch with a DDI mode control effect, there are 10 MIDI controller to change paramtres effect (or enable / disable effects) and 2 steals exp pedals. and we can increment / decrement patches while staying in control mode effect.
- Built like a tank, only problem: the rubber switches wear out and apparently stuck in time ...
- Accepts any power supply and very oimportant: do not care about the polarity!!
- Bought new 2500 F 98 ... I do not know what it is worth now.
- I searched the market for a pdalier permattant eFashion change and allow increm Decrem of patch ... no ca .... So I keep it and I buy it if I steal it, what is there ... ej'ai as my GX-700.

I put a 8 because of the rubber was even pnible kan ...
»
eagles 406/02/2005

eagles 4's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Art X-15 UltraFoot
Trs good pdalier
rglage effect of live
2 Expression Pedal
trs solid (it's ART)
»

Art X-15 UltraFoot images

  • Art X-15 UltraFoot
  • Art X-15 UltraFoot
  • Art X-15 UltraFoot
  • Art X-15 UltraFoot

Art X-15 UltraFoot manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: x 15 ultrafoot, x15ultrafoot, x15 ultrafoot, x 15 ultra foot, x 15ultrafoot

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.