Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP
+

Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • +1
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ID:30TVP, Modelling Combo Guitar Amp from Blackstar Amplification in the ID:Series series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $350 average price: $350

Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Blackstar Amplification
  • Model:ID:30TVP
  • Series:ID:Series
  • Category:Modelling Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on:07/12/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP

Sweetwater ID:30TVP 30-watt 1x12" Combo Amp $349.99

Buy used Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP

Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP Blackstar ID30 $261.92 »

User Reviews Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP

jcm05006/15/2014

jcm050's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good amp"

Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP
30W transistor modeling
There are several built-in effects (chorus, delay, distortion, overdrive, crunch, reverb ...)
6 amps simulated

UTILIZATION

The manual is online, but I've never downloaded, the amp is not difficult to tame
Good sound is easy to obtain.

SOUNDS

It is very versatile, however, poorly digested humbucker guitars, which is why I do not have (especially since it was redundant). It tends to "crunch" in the clear. on the other hand, this problem is not present in single coil (I tried).

OVERALL OPINION

I kept + / - 1 year. The value for money is to honest.
This is a good amp to start or troubleshooting but I usually play on a marshall vintage modern ... You can not compare of course!
The big plus is the versatility, the little size, and light weight (14 kg). I used it once in a jamme and even without being transplanted onto a sound, he did his job very well!
Least, is that the simulations do not replace lamps a real tube amp, but now I quibble, you can not really compare (not really ...).
»
ebon6809/02/2013

ebon68's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" The bomb!"

Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP
Modeling amp transistor amp emulation several lamps.
Dlay reverb chorus
HP 12-inch
30W 100W power consumption indicated on the back of the amp.
14 kg with 50cm wide.
Very nice finish and grip very costau.
Software programmable.

UTILIZATION

No manual comes with just a sheet of a summary of commissioning.
The manual can be downloaded from the Blackstar site.
Easy to use and fun at the touch buttons!
Each button's light handy in the dark.

SOUNDS

The sound is a revelation, after listening to the Roland Cube 80XL and vox 80 + ATV, this amp ID30 tvp is significantly higher, clarity, depth, quality and power is everything.
This is exactly what I needed for rock and hard rock of the seventies.
I also tried the blackstar TH5 but the price difference does not justify the difference.

OVERALL OPINION

Again it's a wonder it is not so heavy and costau with 14kg.
And for the price I rrouvé not better after 3 months of research.
Eyes closed I redeem.
10/10
The least that is missing on the site to download and optional pedal Fs-10 reference documentation.
The most is that this amp is programmable by computer via USB and download software as the Blackstar site.
»

News Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP

[NAMM] Blackstar Completes its ID Series

[NAMM] Blackstar Completes its ID Series

Published on 07/12/12
Blackstar introduces two new ID Series combo amps, the ID:15TVP and ID:30TVP.

Images Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP

  • Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP
  • Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP
  • Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP
  • Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP

Discover other products!

Other names: id 30tvp, id30tvp, id 30 tvp, id30 tvp, blackstarid30tvp, blackstarid30 tvp, blackstar id30 tvp, blackstar id 30tvp

Price evolution - Blackstar Amplification ID:30TVP

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.