Behringer Europower PMH518M
+

Behringer Europower PMH518M

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Europower PMH518M, Powered Mixer from Behringer in the Europower series.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $125 avg used price: $125Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer Europower PMH518M tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Behringer
  • Model:Europower PMH518M
  • Series:Europower
  • Category:Powered Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 06/08/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Behringer Europower PMH518M user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
angus197304/12/2007

angus1973's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Behringer Europower PMH518M
I use it for 3 days.
Most compact, simple, sound quality, comprehensive home to play or am again.
The - but limited to the conceits can be used as a floor.
I shopped a compact model with built-in effects and there are just so.
Value for money 10/10 I would say a little because for all I did was the top (playing at home or in the evenings with friends).
I had never seen before buying it and I smoothly again this choice.
»
Athore11/15/2010

Athore's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Behringer EUROPOWER PMP518M (not PMH518M) the Powered mixer that I love"

Behringer Europower PMH518M
I give 10/10.

For how long have you been using it?
I use it for almost four months.

Did you try many other models before getting this one?
Yes that one was a passive mixer (the sound was not great)

What thing do you like most/least about it?

the +:
5 entries (in my case: for any group except the drummer)
2 output jack and 1 Speakon
100 effects (I use it for vocals only)
A very good power to play again (especially with 2 speakers)
Good for recording with the RCA
LED that appears to control the feedback or other.
A mixer is in practice not raque:) )

The -:
No distortion in the 100 include particle effects on the table, but it's not that bad (yeah you want to ruin Behringer crap or what do you buy a multi-purpose:) )

What is your opinion about the value for the price? Knowing what you know now, would you make the same choice?

For the price / quality ratio is really exceptional I got through to 199 € Euroguitar. Behringer pleasure to the rich and poor. I adopted this brand because it's worth it.

Uses:

I use my home with an Epiphone Prophecy + + Zoom G2 12 Speaker Wharfedale EVP NEO. Quait the sound is incredible and the power is truly present.

I also use it in rehearsals of the group (progressive metal) with two speakers 500 W each and it really is the TOP.

A tip:
Try to fine tune the sound effects you use, and everything will be fine:) )







»

Behringer Europower PMH518M images

  • Behringer Europower PMH518M

Discover other products!

Other names: europowerpmh518m, europower pmh 518m, europower pmh518 m, europowerpmh518 m, PMH518M, PMH 518M, PMH 518 M, PMH518 M

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.