Crate GX60D
+

Crate GX60D

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

GX60D, Solid-State Combo Guitar Amp from Crate.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Crate GX60D tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Crate
  • Model:GX60D
  • Category:Solid-State Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 12/07/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Crate GX60D user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Brokeboy08/19/2001

MGR/Brokeboy's review"Crate GX-60"

Crate GX60D
I got this amp from a friend that thought he wanted to play the guitar and after he got it and played it once he decided that he was going to switch to the drums. He sold it to me for $140 which is a steal considering that it is worth around $300

This is an all around great amp. I mean the distortion on it is great, I can get a very clean sound out of it if I need to, and it can get pretty loud for 60 watts. The fact that it has two plug ins is nice too even though I mostly only use one.

There is anything that I don't like about this amp, it is all around great for practice, lessons, and preformance in front of small crowds.

This amp is also very sturdy. I was built so that it can handle being dropped and bumped. I think that it will last a very long time.

The bottom line is that this is a great amp and I would suggest it to any one who plays the guitar no matter what kind or type of music.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: gx 60d, gx60 d

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.