Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Ampeg ST-25L Olympian
Images
1/7

Ampeg ST-25L Olympian

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

ST-25L Olympian classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
Audience: Anyone Value For Money : Correct
Kevin Spiers Angela Elmore-SpiersKevin Spiers Angela Elmore-Spiers

A rarer blast from the past.

Ampeg ST-25L OlympianPublished on 01/29/19 at 22:38
First proper semi pro band I joined had one of these. Used with a Hiwatt 4x12 cab. I was in heaven, a Cadillac as opposed to the clapped out Austin, Vox, AC30's I used up until then. Great reverb, a vibrato that sounded almost 'Leslie' like, silver grill cloth, and it was 'American'. Perhaps a little under powered, but used in conjunction with a locally built power boost, sounded great . I wonder if those boys still have it lying around?
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ampeg
  • Model: ST-25L Olympian
  • Category: Solid-State Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 03/16/2017

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Manuals and other files

Other categories in Guitar Amp Heads

Other names: st25lolympian, st 25 l olympian, st25 lolympian, st25l olympian

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.