Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe
+

Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Latitude Deluxe, Tremolo pedal from Wampler Pedals.


1 user review
Prices starting at $240 average price: $344

Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Wampler Pedals
  • Model:Latitude Deluxe
  • Category:Tremolo pedals
  • Added in our database on: 01/24/2017

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe

Amazon Wampler Latitude Deluxe V2 Tremolo Guitar Effects Pedal $239.97
Amazon Wampler Latitude Tremolo Deluxe Guitar Effects Pedal $239.97
Amazon Latitude Deluxe Tremolo Pedal $657.90
Sweetwater Latitude Deluxe Tremolo Pedal $239.97

Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Baaaz09/26/2014

Baaaz's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Transparency!"

Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe
So connectivity level, it can not be simpler:
- In / out jack mono
- Dc in 9v

For parameters, they can be classified into 3 categories:

Time adjustments:

- Selector time division (selectable in the foot, but necessitating a bit of precision and acrobatics)
Quarter note, eighth note, eighth pointed (triplet?) There I have seen a division in sixteenth note, however, of
- Mode Switch tap tempo (at the foot so)
3 blow away to drive a tempo, one single blow to resynchronize the oscillation, that's cool!

- knob SPEED: for quick adjustment of the effect, attention, touching it, it inevitably breaks the tempo sync that there might have been, fortunately, life is damn good and this knob is the farthest of Switching foot, so little risk of accident.

Adjustments to sculpt the oscillation:

- Waveform selector (manual): square, sine, peak, overall, the last two gives a soft, classic tremolo, the first, without being a real chopper, provides a really choppy, while remaining natural and very warm compared to digital merdouilles usual.
- Knob DEPTH: depth of the effect at least: no influence on the sound, max: yaaaah it ripped!
- Knob SPACE: To adjust the spacing between the peaks of volume
- ATTACK knob: adjust to the arrival time of peak volume after playing the note

Other settings:

- LEVEL knob, tremolo no level is like a cordless guitar is nice but it is pointless. To adjust according to the output level of your guitar for example.
- True Bypass Mode Switch: on / off what, nothing to say, it's real true bypass (what?)

UTILIZATION

The manual is one page both sides, and is more than enough to present the various parameters and provide some typical settings. Thus we learn, for example, set all knob noon produces a fairly standard tremolo and mat, a good base to look for her. Practice.

Operation is simple in it even, but sync a tremolo is always a bit delicate.
A knock on the tap tempo, used to resynchronize the wave tempo driven. Very practical!

SOUND QUALITY

Transparency of the tremolo is just amazing. The pedal is only on the volume, and absolutely do not denature the sound color.
Thus it is quite possible, playing the pedal assembly and properly adjusting the volume of the craft, juggling freely between the original sound and effect sound, while keeping a real consistency of tone color.
Instead you gun down your fingers to do vibratos, why not try to turn the pedal on the damn dotted half that rots you life?

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 2 weeks, it does little to notice, but I am completely satisfied.
Price, well yeah, must love the tremolo effect anything.
I tried the Catalinbread Semaphore, great also, unfortunately longer available new.

+1 For the sticker, too many builders do provide more stickers today. A shame. Is that I have a dress me fly ...
»

Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe news

Wampler releases the Latitude Deluxe Tremolo

Wampler releases the Latitude Deluxe Tremolo

Published on 06/05/14
Wampler announces the international release of its new Latitude Deluxe Tremolo stompbox.

Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe images

  • Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe
  • Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe
  • Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe
  • Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe

Wampler Pedals Latitude Deluxe videos

Discover other products!

Other names: latitudedeluxe

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.