Stanton Magnetics T.62
+

Stanton Magnetics T.62

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

T.62, Turntable from Stanton Magnetics.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Stanton Magnetics T.62 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Stanton Magnetics
  • Model: T.62
  • Category: Turntables
  • Added in our database on: 08/25/2009

Built to succed the popular Stanton T.60, the T.62 is a direct drive turntable that produces excellent quality sound for both studio DJ's and fans of vinyl.

 

  • Direct Drive
  • 500v3 cartidge
  • 17 lbs
  • Vinyl to MP3
»

Stanton Magnetics T.62 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
Audience: Value For Money :
AlexHomes11/14/2015

AlexHomes's review"Long time user of Stanton equiptment"

Stanton Magnetics T.62
As a long time user of Stanton equiptment, i thought it was about time I dropped a review of the Stanton T.62. I paid full price for these brand new from Best DjTurntables Stanton T62
which gave a great review of them. I originally had the T60's so I knew what to expect, and for what has to be described as a budget turntable, you certainly do get good quality for your money. I've had the T62's for almost 4 years now, and never had a problem. I've replaced the cartidge, which is easy to do, only cause I like to do that every couple of years. It has a great vinvyl to mp3 sound conversion feature, so now i have all my vinyl records on mp3.

If you are new to either DJing, or just need a quality set of turntables, then this Stanton will see you good, trust me on that. I'll still be using it another 2 years from now!
»
-eklectik-12/02/2009

-eklectik-'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Stanton Magnetics T.62
»

Stanton Magnetics T.62 images

  • Stanton Magnetics T.62
  • Stanton Magnetics T.62
  • Stanton Magnetics T.62
  • Stanton Magnetics T.62

Stanton Magnetics T.62 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: t 62, t62, T62B

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.