Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung
+

Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Iron Lung, Vocal Processor from Electro-Harmonix.


1 user review
Prices starting at $135 average price: $135

Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Electro-Harmonix
  • Model:Iron Lung
  • Category:Vocal Processors
  • Added in our database on: 01/08/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung

Sam Ash Iron Lung Vocoder Pedal $135
Sweetwater Iron Lung Vocoder Pedal $135

Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
02/10/2012

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very satisfied with my purchase"

Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung
- Vocoder effects pedal format
-1 Tone (muffled sounds / clear) / 1 gender bender (voice bass / treble voices) + 3 sections gain
-entrée/sortie instrument
Mic-input
Power-transformer

appearance: 10/10 (vintage to perfection)
Ergonomics: 7/10 (entered the microphone on the right side, lost space in a compact config)
Built: 10/10 (this is very robust, despite the rather small size, this pedal is unbreakable)

9/10

UTILIZATION

At the beginning if you do not know the principle delicate it can parraitre.
But once the machine tested, after a quarter of an hour had found the sound that are looking for.

I would have liked more of demo on the site so I'll put 9/10


if anything to add on this point (it is faster round)

SOUND QUALITY

The sound is perfect for my taste.
But having tested this model I can not have an objective opinion.

My search criteria vocoder until you have had:

-Ability to understand what the vocoder transmits (all words, all syllables, everything I say or sing inside wholesale)
- A very daft vocoder / air ...
Its a vintage-typed (colored wishes)

he any good so I put 10/10

OVERALL OPINION

I have used it for one week
I have not tried any other model before

+ = All (a jump thing)

- = Just one thing (the location of the microphone connection)

Paid-in musikia € 124 (which I have delivered the last)
I found the price very correct


I do not have enough perspective to say whether I will ever be this choice, since this is the first I'm testing vocoder, but I'm very happy.
»

Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung images

  • Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung
  • Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung
  • Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung
  • Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung

Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung videos

Electro-Harmonix Iron Lung manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: ironlung, iron lung

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.