TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1
+

TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VoiceTone X1, Vocal Processor from TC-Helicon in the VoiceTone series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $150 average price: $150

TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:TC-Helicon
  • Model:VoiceTone X1
  • Series:VoiceTone
  • Category:Vocal Processors
  • Added in our database on: 04/05/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1

Amazon TC Helicon VoiceTone X1 | Vocal Distortion Floor Pedal $149.99

TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1 user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
Traumax02/02/2012

Traumax's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" The only market."

TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1
Distortion pedal digital modeling.
9 Models distos
connecting XLR input and output

UTILIZATION

The different distos and two settings (gain and filter) to great possibilities.
The built-in preamp is not bad, although cash is high volume, and few meet the strong sussureurs.
You have to try lots of combinations to find what you're looking.
The presence of a noise gate is a real plus, which helps protect the feedback. However, it is quite brutal.

SOUND QUALITY

Y'en for everyone. Telephone / megaphone, distortion of the real serious with very thick, semblances of distos lamps not bad.
The advantage is that it is necessarily the distortion is sought. The disadvantage is that we must look for it.

OVERALL OPINION

Used on three rehearsals for the moment, I almost found the setting that okay.
I tried long ago a boss distortion guitar, stereo sucks. A Digitech Vocal 300 also too complicated.

I like the versatility, I do not like ghost without the power supply switch, which can not be put in the loop of a console. In any case I have not dared to try.

A good value for money. I hesitated a lot between that and a guitar pedal (Big Muff, Metal Muff ...). I think I made the right choice.
It is well built, even if the color sucks. Unfortunately it does not work on battery. According to TC, it is because the preamp and processor require too much juice. The power supply is provided 1.20 wholesale. It can be short for some.
»
coco singer08/01/2011

coco singer's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" great"

TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1
different types of distortion for singing
telephone megaphone effects ect.
a more integrated noise gate to cut the feedback

UTILIZATION

use and very simple to the absolute control of his out the manual and also easy to use and the pedal can be connected to pc after instalation of the software provided with (you can set its preset via software)

SOUND QUALITY

the sound quality is just amazing it's a pedal board that I strongly
If you wish to use their live sound in the studio.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for some months I use it with another pedal of the same brand that I recommend.
look at the tc-helicon equipment are all they are great product that is a really interesting value for money
I strongly suggest watching the TC-Helicon products and take another pedal with and combine the two at the same time you will be pleasantly surprised at the results
»

TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1 images

  • TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1
  • TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1
  • TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1
  • TC-Helicon VoiceTone X1

Discover other products!

Other names: voice tone x1, voicetonex1, voicetone x 1, voice t 1 x1, voicet 1 x1, voicet 1 x1, voicet 1 x 1

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.