Soundcraft FX16
+

Soundcraft FX16

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

FX16, Analog Mixer from Soundcraft in the Spirit FX series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $800 Avg used price: $470Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Soundcraft FX16 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Soundcraft
  • Model: FX16
  • Series: Spirit FX
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 08/09/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Soundcraft FX16 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
jichu3403/26/2007

jichu34's review

Soundcraft FX16
- Rack-mountable mixer, but the brackets are optional! So add about 50 bucks to he price!
- 3 returns, 16 xlr or line inputs, 16 direct outputs to send to a soundcard!!! It's perfect for recordings!!
- Quality Lexicon built-in effects compared to the effects on similar mixers!

USE

Clear manual (you can download it from Soundcraft's website)
No issues in use, it's simple and user-friendly!

SOUND

Transparent console, "warm" sound, no noise unless you really push the effects, but then again...!
Effective EQ!

OVERALL OPINION

I've been using it for a month. I love its compactness, its 16 XLR inputs and its direct outputs, plus its quality effects!!!
It's very handy as PA system for a band...it has everything you need!
I used to use small mixers but I needed more inputs for a drum kit...9 inputs alone for the drums!!! Drummers, they always need more!

Soundcraft could include the brackets in the price...!

Excellent value for money, I bought it new for 590 euros!!! Can you find a better price?
I wouldn't hesitate to buy it again!
»

Soundcraft FX16 images

  • Soundcraft FX16
  • Soundcraft FX16
  • Soundcraft FX16
  • Soundcraft FX16

Soundcraft FX16 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: fx 16

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.