Morley Volume Plus
+

Morley Volume Plus

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Volume Plus, Volume Pedal for Guitar/Bass from Morley.


3 user reviews

Morley Volume Plus tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Morley
  • Model: Volume Plus
  • Category: Volume Pedals for Guitar/Bass
  • Added in our database on: 04/22/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Morley Volume Plus user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
Value For Money :
nicolasmorinot03/28/2014

nicolasmorinot's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A safe bet!"

Morley Volume Plus
See site Morley
Volume pedal with an optical system. So goodbye noisy racks, etc ...
Requires a 9V power supply.

UTILIZATION

I use it every day, whether or not in my pedalboard.
Usage is very simple.

SOUND QUALITY

Nothing more simple and transparent in the sound.

OVERALL OPINION

Recommended!
»
Linn Sondek09/30/2012

Linn Sondek's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Not bad but not better"

Morley Volume Plus
Here is a volume pedal without rack, as often proposed on Morley Wah-Wah, with a setting that theoretically determine the threshold of the pedal, ie the minimum volume at rest.
The massive construction as always reassures you feel the beast (which is also very heavy) will withstand regular and intensive use.
Good work.

UTILIZATION

I'm not going to explain the use of a volume pedal! Yes it is very simple!
But now ... This pedal is not progressive and whatever adjustment knob incorporated sound Empfehlenswert happens too quickly forget the effects of violoning the Morley is clearly not made for that.
Damage, it is mainly for this type of effect I use a volume pedal ...
Fortunately, I found my bliss Dunlop!

SOUND QUALITY

Very transparent pedal, no problem.

OVERALL OPINION

So, for my use, and I said well for research purpose violoning both natural AND it is truly progressive disappointment.
For a more classic, I would probably put a "good" rather than "inadequate". But, nevertheless, I still regret arrival too brutal and massive volume on a beach running too small of this pedal.
Needless to say I will not repeat that choice even for basic use volume management to the foot.
»
zonzonzon04/23/2010

zonzonzon's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Morley Volume Plus
volume pedal morley brand steel practically indestructible black.
knob crmaillre not like the cry baby, there is a system that sensitive (I think) that Vitera crackle with time, but it ncessite power.
the pedal is a bit longer than a big muff PI us (4 or 5 cm) and is therefore "small" compared erni a ball for example.
connctique for: a in, a 9 volt power out clasique.
the pedal has a `footswitch to bypass the minimum volume, which is VERY handy, and is the only volume pedal can do apparently.
aces stack super easy, just a little push and latch the door opens without problem.

9 / 10 because of the power required (it's rare on a volume pedal!) But otherwise it is very good. :)

UTILIZATION

configuration is extremely simple! a volume knob, a switch to bypass it and that's all.
The pedal is progressive, does not breath.
I use it to switch its a bit crunchy distortion that sends a big black pudding (ProCo Rat II).
there is no manual, but honestly, what would it?

10/10 nickel:)

SOUND QUALITY

The pedal is super efficient, I can not do without.
I use it on my bass and it really works very well!
no breath occurs, the pedal is transparent, that you ask for?

10/10:)

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for a few days.
I especially like the switch that can bypass the minimum volume.
I like less having to feed it.
I got it for $ 87 to U.S. $ (tax included) and knowing that it is 90 euros cheap thomann, yes the price quality ratio is excellent.
I do it again this election foix 100 but I think it lchera me.

9,5 / 10 because of the power supply, but otherwise it's a great volume pedal!
»

Morley Volume Plus images

  • Morley Volume Plus
  • Morley Volume Plus
  • Morley Volume Plus
  • Morley Volume Plus

Discover other products!

Other names: volumeplus, pvo volume plus, pvo volumeplus, pvovolumeplus, pvo volume plus, pvo

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.