Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Yamaha RY10
Images
1/14

Yamaha RY10

Drum Machine from Yamaha

1 review

RY10 classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Yamaha RY10 forums

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
pipiou66pipiou66

Yamaha RY10Published on 07/24/06 at 06:48
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
LR out jack
Midi in
taken K7
Earphone mini jack
pedal
15 pad banks (full battery of percussion and fx sounds and a track our bass line!) Editable in the machine (pan, velocity, duration ...)
no effect :-(
The sequencer works with inheritance patterns, real-time recording or step by step (with pads or a MIDI controller)

UTILIZATION

An after noon and the machine is under control
Sound editing is very simple (for the moment o understand the logic is good yamaha, roland Yet I was connected but ca go).
The manual?? Why this? well yes, some quick eye of times but it's so easy to use ...

SOUNDS

There are enough sound to get his own drum kits percussion and bass sounds...…
Read more
LR out jack
Midi in
taken K7
Earphone mini jack
pedal
15 pad banks (full battery of percussion and fx sounds and a track our bass line!) Editable in the machine (pan, velocity, duration ...)
no effect :-(
The sequencer works with inheritance patterns, real-time recording or step by step (with pads or a MIDI controller)

UTILIZATION

An after noon and the machine is under control
Sound editing is very simple (for the moment o understand the logic is good yamaha, roland Yet I was connected but ca go).
The manual?? Why this? well yes, some quick eye of times but it's so easy to use ...

SOUNDS

There are enough sound to get his own drum kits percussion and bass sounds clean, realistic you need to give what's the name and electronic goods for the other (normal electro drum sounds )
expression, bah cava when using a master keyboard, otherwise it should be edit ...
batteries are of good quality, and also percussion, bass on the other hand, mmm I retain no more than two or three that are correct.

OVERALL OPINION

One month of use
I like its weight (2T520) AC is almost in the bag, you can put batteries for use while traveling on the train or elsewhere, and no need for headphones there is a speaker built into the unit
very good value in QP OCCAZ
To redo the choice ... hard to tell say that I would do if I had not bought time from a battery electronic TD3. but the more we talk the same world :-)
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: RY10
  • Category: Drum Machines
  • Added in our database on: 10/29/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: ry10, ry 10

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.