Zoom Fire 7010
+

Zoom Fire 7010

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Fire 7010, Multi-Effects for Electric Guitar from Zoom.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Zoom Fire 7010 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Zoom
  • Model: Fire 7010
  • Category: Multi-Effects for Electric Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 04/19/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Zoom Fire 7010 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
MGR/mikepapa11/21/2003

MGR/mikepapa's review"Zoom 7010"

Zoom Fire 7010
Great little unit with tons of preset & storable user effects. Has a built-in 3" speaker for practice. I sold my practice amp after aquiring this. I purchased a second unit for my lake house.

Not a thing!

A+++

I'd buy another if mine went away.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
03/02/2006

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Zoom Fire 7010
60 different effects, many + different zoom out after that (eg gfx5) to be + for metaleux.chaque effect can be reprogrammed
there is an input and output jack + headphone jack and a tiny amp built for those who want to plug it or not disturb the neighbors
it is a medal and not a multi effects rack

UTILIZATION

Those who have used Zoom pedals find their habits very quickly, for others they put a little more time but it's simple: this pedal as my first zoom and I bought used and without notice I found it easy to use

SOUND QUALITY

The effects are fine, it is with this pedal I've done the best sounding tones Cure (there is one plant that is very of Primary Cure), I never managed to repeat such a cold with pedals zoom out after (and last)
the distos are varied, the sounds are clear to my taste, it transforms the sound of my guitar is a guitar low-end, short with this pedal, no need to buy a guitar mail order or a receiver

OVERALL OPINION

I bought it in 1999 to 400 francs and I do not regret against it by a pedal to use live in the studio because it is boring to bend down to change the sounds, in fact, as shown in the picture, this pedal has only small buttons.
Another default, this pedal is fragile, there is time, ill frequent contact when you plug the Djack, several live cuts and the sound comes back, so it has become unusable, in my great regret because it was my preferred level of pedal tones, since I tried the gfx 1 and 5 and 707, I prefer mine
For an idea sounds cold, listen "Melody of Happiness" or "morbid Matters" on AudioFanzine D27M. Not having used other multi effects other brands, I would not compare
»

Zoom Fire 7010 images

  • Zoom Fire 7010
  • Zoom Fire 7010
  • Zoom Fire 7010
  • Zoom Fire 7010

Zoom Fire 7010 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Zoom multi-Effects for Electric Guitar

Other categories in Guitar multi-effects

Other names: fire 7010, fire7010, fire 70 10, fire70 10

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.