Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX
+

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MultiMix 8 USB FX, FireWire/USB/mLan Mixer from Alesis in the MultiMix series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $130 average price: $140

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Alesis
  • Model:MultiMix 8 USB FX
  • Series:MultiMix
  • Category:FireWire/USB/mLan Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 06/21/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX

Amazon Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX | 8-Channel Mixer with Effects & USB Audio Interface $129.99
Sweetwater MultiMix 8 USB FX Mixer with USB & Effects $149

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
07/12/2013

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" perfect"

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX
supplied without audio cables, plug & play, built-in effects, phantom power, 3-band equalizer for each track, RCA jack, XLR

UTILIZATION

works without drivers, also works independently of the PC when disconnected from the USB

SOUNDS

part "effects" is very rich

OVERALL OPINION

6 months since soon I found her very dedicated to work in home-studio place for quick use without manipulation expert, very good quality / price ratio.
After trying various analog or digital models I still love this audio interface.
»
moimoktar12/21/2010

moimoktar's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent material perfect pr home studio."

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX
8 votes

parametric equalizer for mediums 1 and 2 Edge

16 effects

5.6 and 7.8 in stereo

usb

Cubase comes with simple configuration LT

UTILIZATION

not need a manual.

great for recording, for work in repeats or work for a song on cd.

system monitoring impeccable.

SOUNDS

No or very little breath after the instrument or microphone.

effective equalization. I

OVERALL OPINION

last month

USB connection with no connections to the various and varied pc.

if alesis has the brilliant idea to adapt a system that console noon Well there will be a lot more expensive sound cards that can get dressed, because there is no photograph, there are usability and more.
»

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX news

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX

Published on 06/26/10
Alesis announced the MultiMix 8 USB FX, an eight-channel audio mixer with digital audio effects and USB recording interface.

Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX images

  • Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX
  • Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX
  • Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX
  • Alesis MultiMix 8 USB FX

Discover other products!

Other names: multimix 8 usb fx, multimix8usbfx, multimix8 usbfx, multi mix 8 usb fx, multimix8 usb fx, multimix 8usb fx, alesismultimixusbfx

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.