Magix Music Studio 6 Deluxe
+

Magix Music Studio 6 Deluxe

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Music Studio 6 Deluxe, General Sequencer from Magix in the Music Studio series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Magix Music Studio 6 Deluxe tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Magix
  • Model: Music Studio 6 Deluxe
  • Series: Music Studio
  • Category: General Sequencers
  • Added in our database on: 09/19/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Magix Music Studio 6 Deluxe user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
billhart06/29/2003

billhart's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Magix Music Studio 6 Deluxe
I am a beginner and I like this software but a shame that the manufacturers do not think about us and into their software "little progress" in order to be helped in the early stages of development because I made so far is concretely shit and it goes in the sense tt's why I'm also on this site. Sinan Here's my look like a complete software but still fairly easy to use. Personally I like this software.
But since this is the only software I know my opinion is not much I have no basis for comparison with other programs
That's it.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

I do not have a high performance machine but the software works well, however I have seen small limits the sound level when I want to give some effect to my sound and those balls when they go on but it does certainly not just the software but my sound card is a sound card built into the motherboard which is to say basically it's a crap card.

OVERALL OPINION

It's been a little less than a week I use it intermittently and I like this software
»

Discover other products!

Other names: music studio 6 deluxe, musicstudio6deluxe, musicstudio6 deluxe, musicstudio 6 deluxe, music studio6 deluxe, music studio 6deluxe

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.