Casio SA-76
+

Casio SA-76

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SA-76, Keyboard Arranger from Casio.


1 user review
Prices starting at $64 average price: $64

Casio SA-76 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Casio
  • Model:SA-76
  • Category:Keyboard Arrangers
  • Added in our database on: 11/21/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Casio SA-76

Amazon Casio SA76 44 Keys 100 Tones Keyboard bundle with Casio Power Supply $63.95

Casio SA-76 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
mrjason02/06/2013

mrjason's review"It has drum pads!?"

Casio SA-76
The Casio SA-76 is a Mini 44 key portable keyboard that is very easy to take anywhere because of the size of it. It is very affordable and I recommend anyone who wants to have a keyboard with them at all times purchase this because of its portability and durability. Most cheaper keyboards that I have purchased don’t last long because they are not built to take much. This SA-76 is made to take a beating and still keep working. There are about 100 different sounds on this keyboard and they are all good quality considering the price of it. It comes loaded with 50 rhythms as well, I am not a big fan of them and normally on keyboards in this price range none of the rhythms sound that good.

UTILIZATION

The Casio SA-76 has 5 drum pads on it that can be used to play percussion quickly and easily. The drum pads are actually pretty nice and it really surprised me on how they felt because with this keyboard costing less than 50 dollars I did not expect to get drum pads that felt this good.

OVERALL OPINION

I do like some of the sounds, but most of them are not to be used in a studio or live performance. This keyboard is more for fun and with it being able to run off of batteries you can take it just about anywhere and use it quickly. I have had one of these in my car for a long time just in case I wanted to mess around while I was out and about. I do recommend getting one of these to any musician because of how fun they are. It even comes with 50 play along songs so you really have nothing to lose with getting this. You will get your money’s worth within the first hour of using it.
»

Casio SA-76 images

  • Casio SA-76
  • Casio SA-76

Discover other products!

Other names: sa 76, sa76

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.