Roland E-300
+

Roland E-300

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

E-300, Keyboard Arranger from Roland.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Roland E-300 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Roland
  • Model: E-300
  • Category: Keyboard Arrangers
  • Added in our database on: 09/01/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Roland E-300 user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Dysnomina12/27/2011

Dysnomina's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A great product!"

Roland E-300
Excellent keyboard synthesizer of 5 octaves, floppy drive, MIDI In / out compatible MIDI interfaces (used with a UM-1 Edirol / Roland USB)
A pedal input substain and an input stereo jack.
Very nice and clear, easy to handle, many sounds can be edited with a multitude of effects, and even mixtures of fact a real treat, 16-track sequencer afternoon with two tracks for the battery percussion.
Sounds good for its range and built-in speakers that make a very good feedback of play on the external output is even better.
Good hit dynamic support of the midi velocity, although the keys are a bit noisy when playing at low volume. However, much better than a touch Pa-50 for example.

UTILIZATION

Extremely simple configuration, there is just to connect and everything works. Editing sounds is equally clear, even if the manual can well understand the principle. The manual is fulfilling its function.

OVERALL OPINION

This device is very good. I use it for more than five years, and he never fails. All notes and functions work like new. I tried many models before choosing this one because I was looking for a robust keyboard with good feel and good sound for this range.

With experience, this keyboard seems just as good, and is an excellent deal on the market opportunity, especially when comparing its feel to other models récents.Il is ultimately a good choice for a budget of less than € 800. However, if your budget exceeds € 800, go to another model.
»
05/09/2005

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Roland E-300
5 octaves keyboard synth
Is a disk drive that reads at MIDI it is convenient to pretend play and make cool stuff with squenceur!
It can cost what we play and we can do MIDI but I understand anything about the south ...
many sounds ditables with a multitude of effects (and even shuffled effect of a treat
squenceur 16 tracks (noon) with two tracks for drums percussion

UTILIZATION

It's not too bad and it was damn forcment not need to read the entire manual to play simple stuff!
you can edit the sounds easily although sometimes only the 100% level provides a rel effect.
No problem for the manual, plain and simple!
niveu sensitivity of several keys, practice when you do things rather piano!

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 5 or 6 years and is nikel
it is quite powerful, I was jou GST ur with my brother (drummer), it works when it is quiet and not very jou!
I just had a shit with the testicle dmarage button a few times!
before I played on a 14 E, you see has made me change, welcome to the big leagues!
can be an expensive can qd F 7500 I bought it but hey I have a lot amortized ...
If I had to buy it back, I will not repeat them, my choice would be a synthesis of the range States, latest issue.
»

Roland E-300 images

  • Roland E-300
  • Roland E-300
  • Roland E-300
  • Roland E-300

Discover other products!

Other Roland keyboard Arrangers

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: e 300, e300

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.