Behringer V-Tone GMX110
+

Behringer V-Tone GMX110

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

V-Tone GMX110, Modelling Combo Guitar Amp from Behringer in the V-Tone series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $100 Avg used price: $100Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer V-Tone GMX110 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: V-Tone GMX110
  • Series: V-Tone
  • Category: Modelling Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 06/22/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Behringer V-Tone GMX110 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
gg49301/13/2007

gg493's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Behringer V-Tone GMX110
E-TONE GMX110 V is the most compact of the GMX guitar combos. This analog modeling amp has 2 channels, 30 watts of power, a speaker 10 "JENSEN ® / BUGERA ™, effects and a tuner. Like its predecessors, it offers available fourth quarter 2003 V-TONE analog modeling, and its effects the tuner, the V-TONE GMX212 is the flagship of the new series of 27 guitar amps sound combinations modeled. Its clean channel and channel modeling provides a full range of sounds ranging from light to extremely saturated through crunch. The GMX110 features a built-in stereo 24-bit delivering effects chorus, flanging, phasing, rotary, auto-wah, echo, delay, compressor and various effect combinations, a matrix FXT allows independent effects settings on each channel and a circuit patented * DYNAMIZER that captures every nuance of the game and generates a compression-type lamps. Controllable via MIDI, the effects are stored in 99 user presets.

UTILIZATION

The configuration is relatively simple anyone can use it without much problem.
For audio there are only three button to the bass. medium and treble I find it a bit tight but I am currently sufi time a beginner.

SOUNDS

It is suitable for every style of music I play rock from pop to hard and so far it gives much.
I play with a Squier Stratocaster HH trans and all makes it very well.
The 99 included effects are not bad at all but they should be changed directly on the amp I do not use much.
The switch comes with is metal and is rather strong.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for just one week.
I think the tuner is built into the amp Assé bad. The effect and the switch are good.
It has a very good value for money because I bought a 150 euro new.
I said he still intended for beginners and with a slightly larger budget I probably took the roland cube 30.
»

Behringer V-Tone GMX110 images

  • Behringer V-Tone GMX110
  • Behringer V-Tone GMX110
  • Behringer V-Tone GMX110

Discover other products!

Other names: v tone gmx110, v tonegmx110, vtonegmx110, v tone gmx 110, v t 1 gmx110, v t 1 gmx110, vt 1 gmx110, v t 1 gmx 110, GMX110, GMX 110

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.