Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop
+

Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop, Tremolo pedal from Boss.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Boss
  • Model: TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop
  • Category: Tremolo pedals
  • Added in our database on: 11/02/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Eяяаtom11/22/2012

Eяяаtom's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" TR-2 Plus!"

Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop
The mod is, through a switch, push the tremolo speed to infinity. We obient in extreme setting something like a ring mod.
Other models can be made: elevation of the level of output (the original problem) and secondarily the change led to another color, green!

UTILIZATION

.

SOUND QUALITY

.

OVERALL OPINION

the -
. nothingness

the +
. more opportunities for the basic version, while maintaining a sound unique to the TR-2.
»

Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop images

  • Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop
  • Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop
  • Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop
  • Boss TR-2 Tremolo - Chante Cloche - Modded by MSM Workshop

Discover other products!

Other names: tr 2 tremolo chante cloche modded by msm workshop, tr 2 tremolo chantecloche modded bymsm workshop, tr2tremolochanteclochemoddedbymsmworkshop, tr2 tremolochanteclochemoddedbymsmworkshop, tr2 tremolo chante cloche modded by msm workshop, tr 2tremolo chante cloche modded by msm workshop

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.