Yamaha EM300
+

Yamaha EM300

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

EM300, Analog Mixer from Yamaha.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $100 Avg used price: $100Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha EM300 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: EM300
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 03/14/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha EM300 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
samylite11/30/2006

samylite's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha EM300
Mixer amplifies (2x200 watts) with a stro equalizer.
12 XLR or jack, 4 hp output jack, LINE OUT, moni. out, auxiliary in, as well as multiple inputs and outputs to use some parts of the hardware. (all stro)
Rglage general but also the volume of the echo, of the. and returns.
Rglage channel pan, the eq, the echo, the bass, treble and volume of.

UTILIZATION

-Configuration extremely simple because the buttons are large and may rgler any channel without interfering with the sound gnral. (I'm thinking of the echo of a voice and not another). So we quickly understood the workings of the table set by the beginners of all the inputs and outputs.

SOUNDS

The sound is of good quality of breath not even rev up volume sonore.l 'qualisation is effective, but remember it is all over the bass sound gnral.Sinon and treble are also present.

OVERALL OPINION

We bought it six years OCCAZ There's' with my collgues, and have been carted in concerts of FTEs etc. .. no problem, it is super sturdy (not to say indestructible) because she saw all the colors.
but as all the old hardware is fairly heavy (yes, must carry the weight of the two amplifiers) and encombrante.Mais for beginners, level qualitprix report any problem, it's great stuff cabl main.Jamais failure in 6 years.
So advisor for small groups who want all in one for cheap.
»
Ben_eggmen06/06/2009

Ben_eggmen's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha EM300
Amplified table, 12 inputs (XLR + Jack)
By Edge: Bass, Treble, AUX1, AUX2, Gain fader
Master: 2 master faders, 2 faders to departure, a built-in echo effect returns +, 2 eq 10-band separated

Extensive connection

Show: http://www2.yamaha.co.jp/manual/pdf/pa/english/mixers/EM300E.pdf

UTILIZATION

Very easy to use, even in the many opportunities to use the integrated amplifier for front, returns or both, or routing to an amp siignal outside.

The table has a large size for a 12-channel, manipulation of the buttons is more qu'aisée (no problems with big fingers)

SOUNDS

Very good console, used in live situations or repeating, no breath to complain, a warm and clear (thank you analog), 10-band EQ on the master can fine tune the overall sound, and controls bass and treble for each fill their roles perfectly.

OVERALL OPINION

Used for two years, this table has at least ten times more.
It can store the radius of indestructible.
One little snag, but may just be the quality, the weight of the wood used, the transformer and oversized amps.

250 euro bought used, I found no equivalent in new equipment at least twice that price.

I would do this problem without choice.
»

Yamaha EM300 images

  • Yamaha EM300
  • Yamaha EM300
  • Yamaha EM300
  • Yamaha EM300

Discover other products!

Other names: em300, em 300

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.