Yamaha CP33
+

Yamaha CP33

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CP33, Digital Piano from Yamaha.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha CP33 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: CP33
  • Category: Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 08/07/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha CP33 user reviews

Average Score:4.2( 4.2/5 based on 5 reviews )
 2 reviews40 %
 2 reviews40 %
 1 user review20 %
jambon5012/18/2010

jambon50's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" dududu"

Yamaha CP33
Nothing to add ... no speaker is harmful.

USE

Touch is pretty good, even if still far from a real piano. The grip is quite simple.

SONORITS

Really, given opinions posts on the net I was expecting something really better. A lack of depth in the bass for piano, several sonorits difficult unusable (string for example) ... I may be a little hard but having tried a lot of models in this gammme price the CP33 remains dcevant.

NOTICE GLOBAL

I use it for 2 months. Even if overall the piano remains correct, I think there are better choices do in this price range.

+: Touch
-: Sound quality
»
pk.grs11/10/2012

pk.grs's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent piano"

Yamaha CP33
Most connectors are present, some original sounds but the essence is there no built-in amplification.
Nothing is missing.

UTILIZATION

Excellent touch (this was one of my selection criteria)
Very easy to use.

SOUNDS

The game is very easy, the sounds are awesome (provided of course be amplified as good as this piano!) And realism is present.

OVERALL OPINION

What happiness!
Previously, I had an acoustic piano, and that is mobility issues that I made this choice.
No regrets, the quality / price seems optimum in this niche.
Beyond that, we need a great quality of amplification and a location near an auditorium to perceive superiority.
»
Clermont08/18/2006

Clermont's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha CP33
See manufacturer instructions

UTILIZATION

Touching the keyboard trs correct (I am a pianist)
Weight: It's OK. It is portable
Notice: Claire
Wheels: Bizarre, modulation wheel acting on anything. MIDI connection only works on software
MIDI connection: no problem

SOUNDS

Piano sounds: like all numriques; dcevant. But I have not found anything better.
Other sounds: There's everything you need for a keyboard player

OVERALL OPINION

Conclusion: I put a lot of time to find a proper keyboard. I tried Clavia Nord Stage, MP8, RD700, MOTIS ES. I did not want to play the bagpipes or the old da gamba, guitar I have a dj ....
My intention is to connect a PC with a virtual piano to try to get a piano sound like something. We'll see.
»
Emmadavi08/28/2006

Emmadavi's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha CP33
RAS see file.pdf Yamaha
no output to, connectors at the back instead of being on the left side, the p120 and p90.
no two headphone outputs and no input as to the p 250 and CP300.
if not complete

UTILIZATION

The touch remains the same as the p120 and p90, it's very good
volume control is a button that you turn as the P250, the possibility of
settle the volumes of two sounds separately a split or layer on the front of CP33 is practical, while the p120 or p90 was more complicated.

the adjustment of the brilliance of the sound is also more efficient than the potentiometer on the p90
and p120

SOUNDS

I find the opinion of the person before very difficult, but it's true.
a digital piano does not sound like a real piano. Sometimes it sounds better and sometimes worse. It all depends on what you play and where we play.
in short, to choose the CP33 is what is best for the moment at Yamaha CP33, p90, p120 here's the top three (remaining within the portable models).

OVERALL OPINION

Well it's been one month that I have, I played on p120, p90, p60, P250, Korg SP200, Roland FP8,
and feel of the PC 33 seems the best at the moment (this is because it is new?)
the sounds of pianos are excellent as usual, but Rhodes is even better
as the p120 and p90.
anyway sounds are more present in the grave, giving the scale and presence. Recommended for the discerning pianists.
»

Yamaha CP33 images

  • Yamaha CP33
  • Yamaha CP33
  • Yamaha CP33
  • Yamaha CP33

Yamaha CP33 videos

Yamaha CP33 audio files

Yamaha CP33 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: cp33, cp 33

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.