Korg Beat Boy
+

Korg Beat Boy

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Beat Boy, Drum Machine from Korg.


1 user review
Public price: $89 VAT
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Korg Beat Boy tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Korg
  • Model: Beat Boy
  • Category: Drum Machines
  • Added in our database on: 09/06/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Korg Beat Boy user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
windigo05/16/2014

windigo's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Amazing adorable little box"

Korg Beat Boy
Hello,
It is a small box Analog Tuner (Tuner Drum Machine Recorder).
Everything is written in the name since you can tune your guitar while playing after a pace of their choice, and to register, create loops.
All in the headphones (3.5 stereo jack). Connect the instrument to an input jack 6.35
acoustics, a microphone is built. mini USB allows exchange with a PC.
A volume knob is also present. There are three guitar effects, clean, OD and distortion,
for fun. Drum machine has 100 Styles including metronomes. You can create loops and play this little toy has 100 tracks! 6 demo songs are present. A speaker booster too. Comes with batteries and back support keeps it up, I forgot the three lighting of the LCD screen and automatic shutdown capabilities.

UTILIZATION

Very simple to use, it will still go through the manual in French to avoid delete photos or demo you want to keep. Otherwise everything is very clear.
The sounds are predefined.

SOUNDS

There is no latency, it's perfect for sounds, it's fun, but for an idea to speed in a box, it's great.
Is recorded in Wave format and reading, ibid.
We found a little D4 brand in tiny.
Many will say that the sounds are limited, but this is not its main function ..

OVERALL OPINION

I just buy and I find fun, original idea tuner and metronome which is all at an attractive price (€ 68 50 purchased from Amazon), I admit I enjoy it, and it remains a good tuner I also would buy to play and compose on the fly in small car or other places of its small size ..
I note it well, especially at the price of its main function> Tuner Metronome.
Bonus is the recorder and its possibilities of loops.
»

Korg Beat Boy images

  • Korg Beat Boy
  • Korg Beat Boy
  • Korg Beat Boy

Korg Beat Boy videos

Discover other products!

Other Korg drum Machines

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: beatboy

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.