Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine
+

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

KR Mini Rhythm Machine, Drum Machine from Korg in the KR series.


1 user review
Prices starting at $73 average price: $73

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Korg
  • Model:KR Mini Rhythm Machine
  • Series:KR
  • Category:Drum Machines
  • Added in our database on: 09/05/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine

Sweetwater KR mini Rhythm Machine $72.95

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine user reviews

Average Score:1.0(1/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
26jerome7505/06/2014

26jerome75's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Zero."

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine
This is a small drum with HP incorporated. There is the possibility to connect a pedal to trigger rhythms etc, but not having, I did not test. We can link the rhythms and changes in the accompaniment.

UTILIZATION

When the basic rhythms are used, the usage is very simple. Once they want to chain the rhythms, it becomes crying. Take the written languages ​​in 6000 user manual, small print etc.. It is frankly not intuitive. So, when I bought this little BAR exactly for this function, I actually used very little.

SOUNDS

The sounds are not terrible. I'm not talking out of his HP. 2W with HP 2-3 cm, should not dream either, but it helps out. on the other hand, connected to multimedia speakers, it does not sound better. The drum sounds are very synthetic, very "midi". This is poor, not dynamic and artificial. But the worst is that the drum sounds are the same regardless of the style. Bossa or rock, it was the same sounds. Moreover, the variations within each style are very subtle ...

OVERALL OPINION

In short, I was very disappointed with the BAR, I bought my guitar to work to replace the metronome. But the sounds are so insipid that I preferred to download an app for Android a hundred times better result (of Ninebuzz I think, frankly well, with the ability to play two measures, two measures of silence and recovery formidable for timing!). I sold it all very quickly. It's crazy what you could have done with the pub ...
»

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine news

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine for non drummers

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine for non drummers

Published on 09/05/13
Korg will launch in november a mini rhythm machine for musicians who need a rhythmic accompaniment.

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine images

  • Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine
  • Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine
  • Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine
  • Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine

Korg KR Mini Rhythm Machine videos

Discover other products!

Other names: kr minirhythmmachine, krminirhythmmachine

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.