Sennheiser COM 190
+

Sennheiser COM 190

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

COM 190, Dynamic Microphone from Sennheiser.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Sennheiser COM 190 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Sennheiser
  • Model: COM 190
  • Category: Dynamic Microphones
  • Added in our database on: 01/06/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Sennheiser COM 190 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
yoTrakkz11/09/2011

yoTrakkz's review"great mic"

Sennheiser COM 190
As a karaoke singer and former DJ, I got tired of using Nady and other cheap microphones due to the distortion in the sound and the pickup of noise. I bought a pair of Sennheiser COM 190’s microphones about 3 years ago and have never looked back! They really are that good. I have been around sound systems for many years and have been told many times to buy only Shure microphones but did not listen due to budget restraints. I finally broke down and bought my very own Sennheiser COM microphones and yes they are great, what a difference! There really is a difference. It is like night and day.


OVERALL OPINION

No distortion. No background noise. No hissing, popping or sputtering! Just clean, crisp vocals. The microphone actually makes people think I can sing! All kidding aside---do not buy an inferior microphone to save a few bucks. Spend the money to do it right or don't do it at all.

Very clean good sound, pretty affordable it shouldn’t break your bank account too much depending on where you purchase it from. This is for all the DJ’s who need a clean quick sound that will travel across the club without a problem. These mics work wonders on even poor systems. You really cant go wrong with Senheiser mics because if you ever have a problem they will take care of it, they offer great customer service and tech support for any one that has purchased an item from them. Even if its out of warrant you can still get it fixed by calling them. But you wont have to worry about that because it wont go out on you. Its built like a tank, and it will last though all of the tugging pulling and dragging around from venue to venue Sennheiser COM 190 is the way to go.

»

Sennheiser COM 190 images

  • Sennheiser COM 190
  • Sennheiser COM 190
  • Sennheiser COM 190

Discover other products!

Other names: com 190, com190

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.