Steinberg Pro 24
+

Steinberg Pro 24

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • +1
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Pro 24, General Sequencer from Steinberg.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Steinberg Pro 24 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Steinberg
  • Model:Pro 24
  • Category:General Sequencers
  • Added in our database on:08/25/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

User Reviews Steinberg Pro 24

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Sebounet09/16/2005

Sebounet's review(This content has been automatically translated from French)

Steinberg Pro 24
Ultra-simple installation, fits on a floppy disk, user manual consquent and enjoyable. Ncessite an antique "cl hardware anti-piracy" to work. 24-PRO III Steinberg does not planted as a: by against the computer (Atari 1040 STE) has much more rvl corriace and dlicat.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

Compar what happens now is antdiluvien in performance! Nanmoins in home studio, I can only recommend. For all of the same, 24 MIDI tracks, locator, punch-in, patterns, quantization, for beginners, it is very enjoyable! I used an Atari 1040 STE with no hard drive, with a cut black and white and a MIDI IOT incorporated. It is the public Notore 1040 ETS crashed often.

OVERALL OPINION

Today everything is done far too complicated to know before using a software sequencer modern as to be hands on that old. The operating principle remains the same. And fawns all is the quality of your sound and your compositions that will always Difference: compltement your listeners do not care to know about how your software works compounds have t!

If I had not dsormais a splendid YAMAHA QY700 as a sequencer, I gladly rejoice with my PRO-24 III. The important thing is not the hardware, this is in fact!
»
Skeuv12/18/2007

Skeuv's review(This content has been automatically translated from French)

Steinberg Pro 24
Oulala, ca me back memories!. Indeed, it does not crash as AC, which is the most planted atari. I think all those who have been hands on, were very comfortable with Cubase and other apps out after. Dedicated solely to the south, it incorporates all the features found today (prog change, midi controllers, punch in and out, quantization, self quantizes, and I forget ...
For the manual, I do not know what to say, I got it in German (as hours spent trying to capture qqchose ...)
Could still have a place in a home studio filled with synth and drum machines, as it does its job ... this software still available starting in the south.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

I do not know if it is installed on our modern machines ...

OVERALL OPINION

I do not remember the prox, but at the time, ca cost me a fortune!
»

Discover other products!

Other names: pro 24, pro24

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.