Tascam DR-07 MKII
+

Tascam DR-07 MKII

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DR-07 MKII, Pocket Recorder/Multitrack from Tascam.


1 user review
Prices starting at $110 Average price: $110

Tascam DR-07 MKII tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Tascam
  • Model: DR-07 MKII
  • Category: Pocket Recorders/Multitracks
  • Added in our database on: 03/16/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Tascam DR-07 MKII

Amazon TASCAM DR-07MKII Portable Digital Recorder $109.95

Tascam DR-07 MKII user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
gimicaster12/20/2013

gimicaster's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Recommended"

Tascam DR-07 MKII
How long: a little over a week
I did many tests, recording in wav format, but you can also choose mp3 formats. Rendering an electro acoustic guitar is really respected that of an amp (Fender Supercontrol XD) also. Just be sure to set the recording level.

Have you tried other models, no, on the other hand I've researched, read reviews on other models (h1 zoom among others), downloaded the manual to know the features and capabilities.
The attached or downloadable instructions on the Tascam site is very comprehensive, understandable, it is best to read to fully exploit all the possibilities of the device.

What I like most: comprehensive, can position the microphones in XY configuration or AB, pretty easy to use, built-in tuner, very good quality recording,
well finished device can use rechargeable batteries (2 AA), comes with a 2GB micro SD compatible Mac. USB port to transfer files to or from the micro SD card.
The mic (located between the two microphones) input allows recording audio directly to a headphone output. Output on small hp for control (to avoid), or headphone output (preferred), or remove the microSD card and play it on computer with I Tunes, Audacity.

Report excellent quality / price, I would do this choice without hesitation.
Needing a device to save me trying to improve myself without ruining me, I am satisfied beyond my expectations.
»

Tascam DR-07 MKII news

Tascam DR-07mkII

Tascam DR-07mkII

Published on 03/17/11
Tascam has released the DR-07mkII, a new handheld recorder with adjustable microphones.

Tascam DR-07 MKII images

  • Tascam DR-07 MKII
  • Tascam DR-07 MKII
  • Tascam DR-07 MKII
  • Tascam DR-07 MKII

Tascam DR-07 MKII videos

Discover other products!

Competing Pocket Recorders/Multitracks

Other Tascam pocket Recorders/Multitracks

Other categories in Digital recorders

Other names: dr 07 mkii, dr07mkii, dr07 mkii, dr 07mkii, dr 07 mk ii, dr 07 mk2, dr07mk ii, dr07mk2, dr07 mk ii, dr07 mk2, dr 07mk ii, dr 07mk2, DR 07 MKII

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.