Akai Professional CD3000
+

Akai Professional CD3000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CD3000, Sampler from Akai Professional.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Akai Professional CD3000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Akai Professional
  • Model: CD3000
  • Category: Samplers
  • Added in our database on: 05/20/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Akai Professional CD3000 user reviews

Average Score:3.5( 3.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Organics08/26/2007

Organics's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Akai Professional CD3000
32 notes
16 bits
not
a lot!
yes mesa

UTILIZATION

32 note polyphony
8 MB memory with 32 MB extenssible Kit available for S2800 S3000 S3200 cd 3000
WWW.memsolution.com

SOUNDS

Yes, this machine under the philosopher, to make you discovering sounds and texts mlodiques unknown from your old synthle its great heat, I would say even a prcence and grain end end trs is a jd 800 with a grain Akai and many sre a bank that is its re-found nowhere else!
So for aficionados Akai a must with these extensions, disk drive hard but highly recommandpuisque the potion sounds DCLASS diskettes and too slow to load .. 2 MB

OVERALL OPINION

1year

only hampers the original memory is 8 Mb 16 Mb 2 sec .. but easily circumvented by extenssion Available in 32 mb on paypal / www.memsolution.com!

voilc'est said the next time I'd efforts Synthax!

rv do not regret this purchase, even if it is necessary to depart a grde patience to understand the machine which the guide owner manual is not very empty .. but is doing a regular tjrs!
»
awax_803/16/2011

awax_8's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Akai Professional CD3000
I do not have built-in effects.

If not for all the connections is

UTILIZATION

cf global opinion

SOUNDS

the sounds are the sounds that comes out in a bit more I find potato

OVERALL OPINION

I bought it because I wanted to use the harware, I wanted to fiddle with knobs.

I like to use it, but usability issues is much more complicated (for me) a soft.
»

Akai Professional CD3000 images

  • Akai Professional CD3000
  • Akai Professional CD3000
  • Akai Professional CD3000
  • Akai Professional CD3000

Akai Professional CD3000 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: cd3000, cd 3000, cd30 00, cd 30 00

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.