Eventide UltraReverb
+

Eventide UltraReverb

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

UltraReverb, Software algorithmic reverb from Eventide.


editorial review
Prices starting at $199 Average price: $199

Eventide UltraReverb review

Review of Eventide UltraReverb

Review of Eventide UltraReverb

More than Just Another Reverb Eventide’s UltraReverb is an algorithmic reverb plug-in that offers impressive sound quality, sonic control and flexibility, making it a potent contender in the reverb plug-in wars. Not only does it feature reverb, but also a built-in compressor (mainly for compressing the reverb signal) and stereo delay line. As a result, it’s useful both for bread-and-butter reverb applications like vocals, snare drums and acoustic instruments, as well as for electronic and sound-design applications. Read more…

Buy new Eventide UltraReverb

Sweetwater UltraReverb Plug-in $199
Plugin Boutique UltraReverb $199

Eventide UltraReverb tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Eventide
  • Model: UltraReverb
  • Category: Software algorithmic reverbs
  • Added in our database on: 09/16/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Eventide UltraReverb news

Eventide launches the UltraReverb

Eventide launches the UltraReverb

Published on 09/16/14
The new Eventide plug-in is a 9-algorithm reverb and it’s available with a special introductory price until October 17th.

Eventide UltraReverb images

  • Eventide UltraReverb
  • Eventide UltraReverb
  • Eventide UltraReverb
  • Eventide UltraReverb

Eventide UltraReverb videos

Eventide UltraReverb audio files

Eventide UltraReverb manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Eventide software algorithmic reverbs

Other categories in Software Reverbs

Other names: ultra reverb

Eventide UltraReverb forums

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.