Behringer Xenyx 1202
+

Behringer Xenyx 1202

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Xenyx 1202, Analog Mixer from Behringer in the Xenyx series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $90 average price: $94

Behringer Xenyx 1202 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Behringer
  • Model:Xenyx 1202
  • Series:Xenyx
  • Category:Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 01/20/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Behringer Xenyx 1202

Amazon Behringer Xenyx 1202 Premium 12-Input 2-Bus Mixer with XENYX Mic Preamps and British Eqs $89.99
Sweetwater Xenyx 1202 Mixer $98.99

Behringer Xenyx 1202 user reviews

Average Score:3.0( 3/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
TAJ87302/08/2013

TAJ873's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Should not expect much from this table"

Behringer Xenyx 1202
Four XENYX mic preamps
3-band EQs "British" neo-classical
One post-fader aux send per channel for external effects
Main mix outputs plus separate control room, headphones and stereo CD / tape
CD / tape inputs assignable to main mix or control room and headphones
Function "FX to control room" for the auxiliary control signal through the headphones and control room
60 mm faders and knobs closed

UTILIZATION

Simple configuration, manual clear but not overly used.

SOUNDS

Its level not worry, nothing is heard.
I mainly used to connect my amp head and my MP3 player, it worked very well.
Against by plugging a guitar + bass (or electric heater) I had the impression that the table limit its frequency in short rendering was not terrible.

OVERALL OPINION

I am not a connoisseur on mixer but taking into account the price it is a good meal to start. Still not persuade her to remain living in your gear.
»
HugoBs10/27/2011

HugoBs's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" well!"

Behringer Xenyx 1202
The console is not rack mountable,
She has rca, jack 6.35, and xlr
She did not "s built-in effects.

UTILIZATION

use is very simple, the manual is to explain.

SOUNDS

The console is transparent, I is not blowing, the equalizer did its job.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 4 months, this is my first console.
What I like most: its weight, size, these features ...
What I like least: it heats a lot.

Considering the price, I would do this choice to start, it's perfect.
»

Behringer Xenyx 1202 images

  • Behringer Xenyx 1202
  • Behringer Xenyx 1202
  • Behringer Xenyx 1202
  • Behringer Xenyx 1202

Behringer Xenyx 1202 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: xenyx1202, 1202

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.