Yamaha VSS-30
+

Yamaha VSS-30

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VSS-30, Keyboard Arranger from Yamaha in the PortaSound series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha VSS-30 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: VSS-30
  • Series: PortaSound
  • Category: Keyboard Arrangers
  • Added in our database on: 08/27/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha VSS-30 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
anti-pod11/11/2006

anti-pod's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha VSS-30
8 bit mini sampler via built-in microphone or line input RCA.
11 FM sounds
MiniTouch keyboard.
No MIDI.
sorites headphone

UTILIZATION

Simple operation: you press a button and you sample ... the sound is automatically mapped across the keyboard. Another button puts it in a loop, another one reads backwards ...

OVERALL OPINION

I stumbled on this keyboard I found INTERESTED trs.
The 8 bit mono sampling is cradouille is cre effects and textures just super. We have a choice of hard to Sampling and sound quality varies consquence.
»

Yamaha VSS-30 images

  • Yamaha VSS-30
  • Yamaha VSS-30
  • Yamaha VSS-30
  • Yamaha VSS-30

Yamaha VSS-30 videos

Yamaha VSS-30 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Yamaha keyboard Arrangers

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: vss 30, vss30

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.