Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Yamaha PSR-E333
Images
1/21

Yamaha PSR-E333

Keyboard Arranger from Yamaha belonging to the PSR series.

1 review

Annonces Yamaha PSR-E333

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
Audience:
HermanniHermanni

Well to start

Yamaha PSR-E333Published on 12/22/12 at 12:15
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Yamaha PSR E-333 has a 61-key hammer action very pleasant. With 32-voice polyphony, 497 types of sounds (piano, ePiano, percussion and XG Lite series), 100 accompaniment styles stereo, there is plenty to do to get started. This synth has connectivity twelve o'clock output for connecting to a PC, a stereo audio output (headphone used too) and a sustain pedal jack.
Effect level, there are 10 types of reverb and 4 chorus. There is a split (cut into two keyboard instruments) and dual (two instruments overlap).
The synth E333 has two built-in speakers 2x2, 5W.

UTILIZATION

A button "function" is used to navigate through functions such as volume, transposition, effects etc.. The......
Read more
Yamaha PSR E-333 has a 61-key hammer action very pleasant. With 32-voice polyphony, 497 types of sounds (piano, ePiano, percussion and XG Lite series), 100 accompaniment styles stereo, there is plenty to do to get started. This synth has connectivity twelve o'clock output for connecting to a PC, a stereo audio output (headphone used too) and a sustain pedal jack.
Effect level, there are 10 types of reverb and 4 chorus. There is a split (cut into two keyboard instruments) and dual (two instruments overlap).
The synth E333 has two built-in speakers 2x2, 5W.

UTILIZATION

A button "function" is used to navigate through functions such as volume, transposition, effects etc.. The configuration is very simple (+ button, - button). Everything is explained in the manual is very clear and French.
It is not possible to edit your own sounds, only 5 tracks personal to register an few pieces.

OVERALL OPINION

I bought this synth mid-2012, partly because a good opportunity presented itself to me. But I regret nothing. The price / quality ratio is almost unbeatable, but for a price slightly above, I might have chosen the PSR E-423 of the same brand.

The PLUS:
_ Keyboard heavy touch
_ 497 types of sound
_ The split and dual
_ Compatible with other pedals sustain
_ Value / price

The LESS:
_ Sold without cable twelve o'clock
_ Headphone jack in 6.5 (adapter required)
_ Few tracks personal
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: PSR-E333
  • Series: PSR
  • Category: Keyboard Arrangers
  • Added in our database on: 05/22/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other Yamaha keyboard Arrangers

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: psr e333, psre333, psr e 333

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Website preferences
We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).
Log in
This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.
Analytics
This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.