Shure KSM42
+

Shure KSM42

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

KSM42, Large diaphragm condenser microphone from Shure.

Prices starting at $799 Average price: $799
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

Shure KSM42 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Shure
  • Model: KSM42
  • Category: Large diaphragm condenser microphones
  • Added in our database on: 06/26/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Shure KSM42

Sweetwater KSM42/SG Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone $799

Shure KSM42 news

Shure KSM42 Studio Mic

Shure KSM42 Studio Mic

Published on 06/26/10
Shure Incorporated announced the new KSM42.

Discover other products!

Competing Large diaphragm condenser microphones

Other Shure large diaphragm condenser microphones

Other categories in Condenser Microphones

Other names: ksm 42, ksm42sg, ksm 42sg, ksm42 sg, ksm 42 sg

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.