Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Roland FC-100 Mk2
Images
1/86

Roland FC-100 Mk2

MIDI Pedal from Roland belonging to the FC series.

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Roland FC-100 Mk2

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review

" Built to last"

Roland FC-100 Mk2Published on 01/03/11 at 02:02
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I bought a set GP16 + 2 + FC100 mk2 EV5 about a month ago, and frankly I'm not disappointed.

I had some multi-effects pedal before this one (Korg AX3000, Vox Tonelab ...) but I do not keep very good memories, too, and then typed it made nothing on my Marshall amps.
Since I switched to a rack config and power amp is happiness.

The FC100 allows me to control my GP16 and my Woodu valve through mypage noon.
It really is a very ergonomic and rugged pedal, which allows me thanks to the gear change group to have 16 sounds available with a click (which can do better at that price?) The rest of the 128 patches are available with change bank.

The configuration of the two expression pedals......
Read more
I bought a set GP16 + 2 + FC100 mk2 EV5 about a month ago, and frankly I'm not disappointed.

I had some multi-effects pedal before this one (Korg AX3000, Vox Tonelab ...) but I do not keep very good memories, too, and then typed it made nothing on my Marshall amps.
Since I switched to a rack config and power amp is happiness.

The FC100 allows me to control my GP16 and my Woodu valve through mypage noon.
It really is a very ergonomic and rugged pedal, which allows me thanks to the gear change group to have 16 sounds available with a click (which can do better at that price?) The rest of the 128 patches are available with change bank.

The configuration of the two expression pedals is very simple since it is directly in the menus of the multi-effects, one of them may not be used for the volume and the other for any parameter (to be configured for each patch but so easy ...).

The pedal is very sturdy, mine is in flight with pedals directly connected to the pedals, it's really handy and protected.

The connector allows the owner to feed the pedals from GP16 (phantom power) and the configuration from GP8/GP16 is very simple and it works because branch.

Cons by the FC100 is not a MIDI pedal because of its universal connectivity owner. Although I read that a change was relatively easy to make it compatible noon (check).

So, I prefer this pedal to the Rocktron midimate although it also remains a very good pedal.

The value for money is very satisfying and I would do this choice without hesitation.





See less
»

Extraits audio

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Roland
  • Model: FC-100 Mk2
  • Series: FC
  • Category: MIDI Pedals
  • Added in our database on: 01/03/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in MIDI Controllers

Other names: fc 100 mk2, fc100mk2, fc 100 mk 2, fc100 mk2, fc 100mk2, fc 100 mkii, fc100mkii, fc100 mkii, fc 100mkii

cookies

We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.