Yamaha 01V96 V2
+

Yamaha 01V96 V2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

01V96 V2, Digital Mixer from Yamaha in the 01V series.


23 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha 01V96 V2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Yamaha
  • Model:01V96 V2
  • Series:01V
  • Category:Digital Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 02/23/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Yamaha 01V96 V2 user reviews

Average Score:4.4( 4.4/5 based on 23 reviews )
 9 reviews39 %
 11 reviews48 %
 1 user review4 %
Value For Money :
manudox07/01/2014

manudox's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Always for the stage"

Yamaha 01V96 V2
Characteristics are known, 32 channels including 12 XLR base.

8 to 4 effects per channel compressor gate 4 parametric channel

UTILIZATION

The configuration is simple and intuitive. Functions are easily accessible.

This is my first digital 10 years of age it holds up, the quality is really good!

SOUNDS

Converters are good, the equations are good too. I have rarely sound I want on the battery, but this is due to micro kit used. On tracks guitars sound is clean.

OVERALL OPINION

10 years later she is there. ADA mandatory extension 8000 for more 2XLR output.

Very good extension for the price.

She took a shot of old compared to modern consoles, but I still appreciate its characteristics. IF I change it to the more modern with EtherSound!
»
Lestien05/13/2014

Lestien's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha 01V96 V2
Complete connectivity extremely enhanced by optional board Yamaha all market standards (dante, madi, aes, adat, Optocore etc. ..

UTILIZATION

extremely simple and versatile patch delay on all inputs and outputs, Bestion 5 +1, 6 +1, 7 +1, user controls etc.
DAW Remote efficient fashion.
really a great product

SOUNDS

converters and preamps good but not top level
dynamic process and eq very well very well effx

OVERALL OPINION

the best value / versatility of the market is still not beaten so far in my opinion.
I was the background music to prmier Bercy DM2000 with 2 mirrored final mix (+ O2R96 and midas heritage 3000 Rhythmic premix + G + KB and electric percussion) at night to Algeria in 2000 or 2001
I'm yamaha products since the beginning
while practicing other high-end consoles (DiGiCo SD8, VI6 Souncraft midas Pro6 etc.)
I save regularly classic albums with my 01v96v2 and 1788 aphex preamp upstream and additional adat card for 24 entries. never a problem.
if we added a map wave was enough to make a minimum of space.
yes I do it again this choice without problem there are other very good but more expensive I do not yet know the Midas / berrhinger which seems closer ...
»
whynot6012/10/2013

whynot60's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Universal!"

Yamaha 01V96 V2
console rack, built-in effects, EQ parametric ....

UTILIZATION

menu confusing the first time, but quickly mastered by manipulating simple but necessary manual

SOUNDS

must remain at -12 db on each channel for not having a draft summons

OVERALL OPINION

3 years of use
»
la batte12/09/2013

la batte's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" a table for all"

Yamaha 01V96 V2
I will not go into the details of this table, the connectors are many possibilities as extensions

UTILIZATION

the starting configuration is a bit complicated and even with experience it is not easy to use this table, many sub menus etc. .....
on the other hand once mastered the beast, you can do many things, but it's really not easy
Fortunately, the manual helps a lot thicker
functions are not easily accessible for those who do not know this table, with time passed on, we can go quickly find what you need

SOUNDS

for me the converters are good but I do not have a great experience, I'm not a musician but sound engineer .....
I pair the table with a fire face 800 of RME, the it becomes a real massacre!!
I made mix, many people thought I had gone into the studio with the big stuff, the 01 enough to make a very clean work for little one spends time and allowed his ears work .. ....
I only use the reverbs that are enough for me

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for more than 5 years have now, I did a lot of things, coupled with my RME, I could even sound in a band (drums, guitar, 3 vocals, bass, keyboards) live and make a live recording one track with my little mac, all at the same time ....
Today the price of occas worth at the new time I found it expensive but I do not regret my purchase
good value for money, and even today not many competitors offer many possibilities, I will keep a long time ....
»

Yamaha 01V96 V2 images

  • Yamaha 01V96 V2
  • Yamaha 01V96 V2
  • Yamaha 01V96 V2
  • Yamaha 01V96 V2

Yamaha 01V96 V2 videos

Yamaha 01V96 V2 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: 01v96 v2, 01v96v2, 01v 96 v 2, 01 v96 v2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.