Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB
+

Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Xenyx QX1622USB, FireWire/USB/mLan Mixer from Behringer in the Xenyx series.


1 user review
Prices starting at $279 average price: $296

Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Behringer
  • Model:Xenyx QX1622USB
  • Series:Xenyx
  • Category:FireWire/USB/mLan Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 01/22/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB

Amazon BEHRINGER QX1622USB Premium 16-Input 2/2-Bus Mixer with Xenyx Mic Preamps & Compressors Klark Teknik Multi- FX Processor, Black $289.99
Amazon BEHRINGER XENYX QX1622USB $279
Sweetwater Xenyx QX1622USB Mixer with USB and Effects $318.99

Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
electronic10006/29/2014

electronic100's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A very good console"

Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB
Rack-Is it?

No, but you can optionally embed.

-What is the type of connectors (RCA, Jack, XLR ...)?

The connection is very adequate especially for what is the MAIN output where there is a choice between Jack and XLR and even a REC output RCA.
For inputs and outputs is done in 6.35mm Jack and XLR microphones and the MAIN output symmetrical.

The equalizer on each lane is very practical, high quality and correct.

-The effects section is it integrated?

An effect processor is included with 32 adjustable which is very useful for effects especially on voice effects.

A USB connection is present and acts as a sound card. What is regrettable is not having control volume of the USB when sending it on the MAIN output and it can not be directed to another exit.

-How many lanes, bus attendant, departures, returns ...)?

I find a small can on the number of auxiliary output because it has two auxiliary mono outputs. Moreover, the second auxiliary output is used for the built-in effects processor. To disable it, you must plug a jack in both jack returns the second auxiliary output.

It has two buses, one for the MAIN output and another for output 2.
The problem is that to see the level of the MAIN output or output 2 on the meter should it be routed to the headphones / ctrl room.

UTILIZATION

In terms of use, it is rather simple and ergonomic.

SOUNDS

The sound is very good, the EQ is quite effective and sufficient.

OVERALL OPINION

-How long have you use it?

I use it for almost 7 months now and the only problems I encountered was the poor quality cables (thomman cable) and was producing false contacts.

-Have you tried many other models before buying it?

I do not.
Before buying this console, I had a small mixer at 30 € which was only three stereo channels and that no equalizer and auxiliary output or, in short not very professional and I am me decide to buy this console because I don ' did not have enough input and I could not manage my microphone correctly.

-How would you rate the quality / price?

Pretty good.

-With experience, you do again this choice?

Yes I am
»

Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB news

Behringer Xenyx Q Series Mixers Available

Behringer Xenyx Q Series Mixers Available

1 Published on 11/06/12
Behringer announces the availability of its Xenyx Q Series USB mixers.

[NAMM] Behringer Xenyx Q Series USB

Published on 01/22/12

Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB images

  • Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB
  • Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB
  • Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB
  • Behringer Xenyx QX1622USB

Discover other products!

Other names: xenyxqx1622usb, xenyx qx 1622usb, xenyx qx1622 usb, xenyxqx1622 usb, qx1622usb, qx 1622usb, qx1622 usb, qx 1622 usb, q x1622 usb, QX1622USB, QX 1622USB, QX 1622 USB, QX1622 USB

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.