Behringer Xenyx X1622USB
+

Behringer Xenyx X1622USB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Xenyx X1622USB, FireWire/USB/mLan Mixer from Behringer in the Xenyx series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $238 Prix moyen : $238

Behringer Xenyx X1622USB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: Xenyx X1622USB
  • Series: Xenyx
  • Category: FireWire/USB/mLan Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 07/06/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Behringer Xenyx X1622USB

Amazon Behringer Xenyx X1622USB Premium 16-Input 2/2-Bus Mixer with USB/Audio Interface $237.59

Behringer Xenyx X1622USB user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
marti4205/03/2012

marti42's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very very bonnne console"

Behringer Xenyx X1622USB
Rackable is everything comes with the console

there are XLR, JACK ...

there are 4 XLR and grafted

there is an effect processor has 24 bit quite well (just as for small EFET's here and there)

UTILIZATION

configuration is very simple

the manual is pretty well detailed

it is very easy to use

SOUNDS

the equalizer is quite éfficasse

there is a very very slight hiss

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 2 weeks

I'd tried plain yamaha and other behringer

I love all that I adore most is the c button and sub hand side of the fader that are to redirect the sound (for example if you want the guitar on the master or sub) veiled

very good value for money
thank you behringer
I would do this gladly purchase
»
Super Cinci05/02/2012

Super Cinci's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good for someone accused of"

Behringer Xenyx X1622USB
The features are no longer present, four mic channels with built-in compressor, 4 stereo channels, two starts (including one on the internal effect), a stereo bus, an ST interface in / out USB

UTILIZATION

A console everything more intuitive, except for the section / return that asks to look to find the correct routing

SOUNDS

Sound pretty clean until we not turn the pots thoroughly (breath, loss of linearity). The équalos on mono channels work well, are not very useful on the stereo channels (not precise).

I was still pleasantly surprised by the great headphone that gives a broad spectrum (finally serious! Behringer had never been very good on this side of the headphone amplifiers).

OVERALL OPINION

Small ERfKE, small concerts bistro, animation: nice console and mat.

Why did I put "average" here? simply because the stereo channels have flashed all at once: loss of income and large saturation. I remedied the defect by replacing the stereo preamp input transistor preamps homemade, and I have greatly earned! You should know that Behringer makes economies everywhere, even on capas decoupling: there is none. Result, the PDO input bistable go on (because they have more wired these PDO anyhow: a reaction against + input, we've seen everything!), And sent me the table of five or -5V DC on the input jacks. Same story on the effect module. (I had the same problem on three other aircraft behringer) So pay attention, produces very unreliable as it does not repair the mischief of designers!
»

Behringer Xenyx X1622USB images

  • Behringer Xenyx X1622USB
  • Behringer Xenyx X1622USB
  • Behringer Xenyx X1622USB
  • Behringer Xenyx X1622USB

Behringer Xenyx X1622USB manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: xenyxx1622usb, xenyx x 1622usb, xenyx x1622 usb, xenyxx1622 usb, x1622usb, x 1622usb, x1622 usb, x 1622 usb, X1622USB, X 1622USB, X 1622 USB, X1622 USB

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.