Yamaha PSR-273
+

Yamaha PSR-273

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PSR-273, Keyboard Arranger from Yamaha in the PSR series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha PSR-273 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Yamaha
  • Model:PSR-273
  • Series:PSR
  • Category:Keyboard Arrangers
  • Added in our database on: 12/06/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Yamaha PSR-273 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers04/29/2009

moosers's review

Yamaha PSR-273
The Yamaha PSR-273 is a digital keyboard arranger and synthesizer that is designed for beginners and those interested in getting a cheap keyboard to learn on or simply to mess around with. It has all different types of sounds that it emulates from a grand piano to clarinets to synth sounds. It has built in speakers and the keyboard spans about four and a half octaves. The Yamaha PSR-273 also has a variety of rhythmic drum patterns and has a bunch of different demo songs that you can play along with. While there are a few other things you can explore with this keyboard, I haven't delved that deep into these uses as I mostly use it for just playing piano.

UTILIZATION

The configuration of the Yamaha PSR-273 is really easy to follow, and since it is made for beginners, the lay out is basic and very simple to read and understand. Even if you have no experience with keyboards like this you shouldn't have any problems figuring out how to operate everything that you are interested in using with the Yamaha PSR-273. I don't have a manual for this keyboard, but it is easy enough to use that you shouldn't really need it. However, if you really have no idea what you are doing with this keyboard it might be a good idea to have it around when trying to learn everything.

OVERALL OPINION

I've been using the Yamaha PSR-273 digital keyboard for about a year and have found it to be a great option for the beginner who wants to try out playing the keyboards without spending too much money at all. This keyboard is extremely cheap, and even though the sounds aren't that realistic sounding, it is perfect for beginners just looking to get their feet wet. This is similar to a bunch of the other keyboard arrangers that Yamaha makes like the PSR-293, it just depends exactly how much money you want to spend, but they are all pretty cheap. The Yamaha PSR-273 is definitely worth a look for those who want to learn to play keyboard or just want a cheap option to play around with.
»

Discover other products!

Other Yamaha keyboard Arrangers

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: psr 273, psr273

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.