Yamaha YPT-200
+

Yamaha YPT-200

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

YPT-200, Keyboard Arranger from Yamaha.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $45 Avg used price: $78Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha YPT-200 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: YPT-200
  • Category: Keyboard Arrangers
  • Added in our database on: 11/06/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha YPT-200 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
tristandu81109/10/2011

tristandu811's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very good arranger keyboard to start with a small budget!"

Yamaha YPT-200
is an arranger keyboard 5 octaves.
It has a connection to phones, to "a connection for a sustain pedal connection and two for MIDI (In / Out)
it has 134 sounds, 100 styles and 102 songs to learn.

UTILIZATION

this keyboard is very easy to use, everything is easy to use just

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for almost 5 years.
it was not for my first arranger keyboard.
the peculiarity that I prefer most is learning style very easy to use and also the variety of sounds (limit if you can play classical and techno with this keyboard, the piano sound is simply very good success, sounds like technology still has many uses that Jean Michel Jarre.
I prefer the distinction is probably the least it's a very easy to use keyboard even too looks like a toy.
the price / quality ratio is very good, I recommend it to all those who want to start playing the piano.
At the moment I want to sell it to buy a better keyboard.
»
crispycatblues03/08/2008

crispycatblues's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha YPT-200
Sleek look - five octaves (61 keys) - connection noon sustain pedal, AC adapter, headphone jack and - 9 styles of reverb integrated disconnectable (cool) - 134 sounds different (types of instruments in all genres available in several sound each, unnecessary noise and gadgets (cat, dog, cow, diverse and varied cries ... it explodes, it explodes ...) - built-in metronome with adjustable speed - four drum kits - 100 accompaniment styles the country to jazz, to rock, latin, disco, etc ... intuitive search and automatic chord - ability to separate work right hand / left hand through the system 'learn and play' on the basis of 102 pieces pre-recorded (a bit of everything and anything: excerpts from opera and classical, traditional, etc ...) - the 'portable grand that reproduces the sound of a grand piano through a stage simple touch (very good, great idea! big plus, and true piano sound, not cheap, that sounds not cardboard, despite the very affordable rate: + / - 100 Euro, via Thomann).
nothing is edited or recorded on the synth itself, only via another connection (entry level Yamaha). régalges simple and intuitive, good instructions.
I wanted a small electronic piano to cheap to have fun at home, to play for me, unpretentious, with a minimum of instrument sounds for a pleasant change, and I remember my distant piano lessons, boy . I'm not disappointed, it's like riding a bike, it comes quickly, with a little work, and the range of sounds is good enough.
I highly recommend for those who like me, trying to get started and do it again without taking the head, and without ambition, with the guarantee of the brand image and quality of finish of the manufacturer.

UTILIZATION

-

OVERALL OPINION

-
»

Yamaha YPT-200 images

  • Yamaha YPT-200
  • Yamaha YPT-200
  • Yamaha YPT-200
  • Yamaha YPT-200

Discover other products!

Other Yamaha keyboard Arrangers

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: ypt 200, ypt200

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.